CGPSC State Service Exam 143 Vacancy Mains Admit Card Download

CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2020 has released the admit card for the Recently State Service Exam. Candidates can see all the information about CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2020, including the exam date. The link to download the State Service Exam Result is given below, by which the candidates can download their State Service Exam Result for the Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020 State Service Exam.

CGPSC State Service Exam Overview

Organization NameChhattisgarh Public Service Commission
Post NameState Service Prelim Examination SSE 2020
No. of Vacancy143
Official websitepsc.cg.gov.in
StateChhattisgarh
CountryIndia
LocalityRaipur
Last Date12.01.2021

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission

CGPSC  Recruitment 2020 State Service Exam 143 Posts
Advertisement No.- 09/2020

CGPSC State Service Exam

CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2020

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of  CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2020 is given below.

CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2020

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission Recruitment 2020 State Service Exam 143 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the State Service Exam 143 vacancy by Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission. The details of the posts are given below.

CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 applies online. For more information about CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

CGPSC State Service Exam Vacancy Details
Post NameVacancy
State Service Prelim Examination SSE 2020143
CGPSC State Service Exam Service Wise Vacancy
ServicesURSCSTOBCTotal
State Civil Services1204100430
State Police Services0201020106
State Finance Service0602050215
Food Officer/ Asst Director0001001
State Tax Asst Commissioner020102005
Dist Excise Officer0101020104
Asst Director02000103
Asst Registrar00101002
Chief Municipal Officer03003006
Child Development Project Officer020101004
Chhattisgarh  Subordinate Service (Account Service)0601060215
Nayab Tahasildar0902060320
Excise Sub Inspector0702060217
Deputy Register0100001
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer0301040210
Assistant Jail Officer020010104
Total58175018143

Age Limit 

The age of CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2020 will be counted from 01.01.2020. Candidates applying online should be at least years as of 01.01.2020. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.
27 years (Born not earlier than 01.01.1993)

CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Apply Online. CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 applies online. For more information about Age Limit CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Online Application 2020-2021, for more details please see the notification.

Pay Scale 

In CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2019, the PayScale of  State Service Exam will be 49000 to 62200. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Apply Online. CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 applies online. For more information about Pay Scale CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Online Application 2020-2021, for more details please see the notification.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Must Bachelor degree in any Stream form recognized University.

CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Apply Online. CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 applies online. For more information about Eligibility CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Online Application 2020-2021, for more details please see the notification.

CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2020 Application Fee 

In CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2020, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For SC/ST/OBC Category of Chhattisgarh : Rs. 300/-
For All Other Candidates : Rs. 400/-

CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Apply Online. CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 applies online. For more information about Application Fee CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Online Application 2020-2021, for more details please see the notification.

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, Net Banking, Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2020. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 
  • First Visit the Official Website of CGPSC.
  • Go on the “Careers” Option.
  • Go on the “Current Vacancies” Option.
  • Go on the “Technician” Option.
  • Go on the Apply Online.
  • Go on the “New Registration/login”
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Exam & Interview.

CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Apply Online. CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 applies online. For more information about Selection Process  CGPSC State Service Exam 2020 Online Application 2020-2021, for more details please see the notification.

CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2020 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Dates
Starting Date For Online Form14.12.2020
Last Date For Online Form12.01.2021
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee12.01.2021
Instructions for Filling the Online Application CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2020

1.The online application date for the post of State Service Exam of Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission is to be made between 14.12.2020 to 12.01.2021.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill in all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2020

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Prelim Exam ResultClick Here
Download Prelim Exam Answer KeyClick Here
Download Prelim Exam Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

All of you readers know how hard our team brings information related to government jobs for you. Not only this, the entire information is checked two times so that there is no error in it. That is why you request that every information should be shared as much as possible and definitely tell those friends who are not able to stay updated with the government job.

It is our endeavor to provide every little information to you. All my information is completely free for you. In return, if more and more of it will be shared by you, then our entire team will be thankful to you. The main objective of Sarkari Naukri Fast is that you get the first updates from Sarkari Naukri.

Our team works hard for this. If you have your cooperation in this, then it will be easy for us to convey every information to such readers who are deprived of getting the latest updates of government jobs. We not only hope but you trust that all of you will definitely do so much work in the interest of the country.

Tags-CGPSC State Service Exam, cgpsc state service exam 2021 notification, cgpsc state service exam 2020 notification, cgpsc state service exam syllabus, cgpsc state service exam · 2019, cgpsc state service exam previous papers, cgpsc state service exam 2019 notification, cgpsc state service exam question paper, cgpsc state service exam admit card,

cgpsc state service pre exam admit card, cgpsc state service exam, cgpsc state service exam eligibility criteria, cgpsc state engineering services exam date, cgpsc state engineering services 2020 exam date, cgpsc state engineering service exam 2019, cgpsc state engineering service exam 2020, cgpsc state engineering service exam, cgpsc state engineering service exam previous papers, cgpsc eligibility criteria, cgpsc eligibility criteria 2020

FAQ- CGPSC State Service Exam

Q1. What will be the Salary for the CGPSC State Service Exam post?

Ans. CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2021-22 CGPSC State Service Exam 2021 CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2021 For more information related to the Salary of Rs. 44900/- Per Month for the post of OPSC Associate Professor, be sure to check the advertisement.

Q2. How to apply for the CGPSC State Service Exam post?

Ans. An online application will be made for the post of CGPSC State Service Exam. For more information related to an online application, make sure to check CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2021-22 CGPSC State Service Exam 2021 CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Q3. What is the last date for the CGPSC State Service Exam Posts Online Application?

Ans. The last date for the post of CGPSC State Service Exam has been kept as 16.07.2021. For more information related to dates, make sure to check CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2021-22 CGPSC State Service Exam 2021 CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2021 Advertisement.

Q4. How many vacancies are there for CGPSC State Service Exam?

Ans. There are 143 vacancies of CGPSC State Service Exam released. For more information related to vacancies, make sure to check CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2021-22 CGPSC State Service Exam 2021 CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2021 Advertisement.

Q5. On what basis will the CGPSC State Service Exam be selected?

Ans. CGPSC State Service Exam selection will be based on the Written Test and Viva Voice Test. For more information related to selection, make sure to check CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2021-22 CGPSC State Service Exam 2021 CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Q6. What is the age limit to apply for the CGPSC State Service Exam post?

Ans. The age limit for the CGPSC State Service Exam post has been fixed at 21 to 32 years. For more information related to the age limit, make sure to check CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2021-22 CGPSC Recruitment 2021 CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Latest Jobs: https://cutt.ly/ccNbCKXOffline Form: https://cutt.ly/8cNEszT
Admit Cards: https://cutt.ly/qcNnJ7gPrevious Year Papers: https://cutt.ly/FcNEEtk
Sarkari Results: https://cutt.ly/pcNnhngAdmission: https://cutt.ly/9cNEJMg
Syllabus: https://cutt.ly/vcNnWHFVerification: https://cutt.ly/CcNRt1O
Answer Key: https://cutt.ly/ScNnra1Important: https://cutt.ly/ycNRjgQ
Agri Jobs: https://cutt.ly/kcNQL1VOnline Complaint: https://cutt.ly/ycNRPHu

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top