DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Apply Online 7236 Vacancy


DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 latest issue notification, the DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 invites candidates to apply online for 7236 posts of  TGT, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Assistant Teacher (Nursery), Junior Secretariat Assistant (LDC), Counselor, Head Clerk, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Patwari. According to the notification of the DSSSB TGT and LDC eligible candidates can apply online. Detailed information for applying online is given below. Interested candidates should check the information given below and study the notification. After this apply online so that there is no problem.

Before applying online for DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021, check all your eligibility thoroughly. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Online Application Clerk. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 apply online. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022.

DSSSB TGT and LDC Overview

Organization NameDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board
Post NameTGT, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Assistant Teacher (Nursery), Junior Secretariat Assistant (LDC), Counselor, Head Clerk, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Patwari.
No. of Vacancy7236
Official websitedsssb.delhi.gov.in
StateDelhi
CountryIndia
LocalityDelhi
Pin Code110092
Last Date24.06.2021

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board

DSSSB Recruitment 2021 TGT and LDC 7236 Vacancy
Advertisement No. -02/2021

DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment

DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board invites candidates who apply for the posts of TGT, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Assistant Teacher (Nursery), Junior Secretariat Assistant (LDC), Counselor, Head Clerk, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Patwari online who have full qualifications for these posts. Detailed information for the candidates applying online for DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 is given below. Candidates applying for DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 can check other information including eligibility, age limit, application fees, online application dates.

DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, please see the notification.

DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Recruitment 2021 TGT, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Assistant Teacher (Nursery), Junior Secretariat Assistant (LDC), Counselor, Head Clerk, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Patwari 7236 Vacancies. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the TGT, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Assistant Teacher (Nursery), Junior Secretariat Assistant (LDC), Counselor, Head Clerk, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Patwari 7236 vacancy by the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board. The details of the posts are given below.

DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Online Application Junior Associates DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Vacancies Details, please see the notification.

DSSSB TGT and LDC Vacancy Details
CodePostVacancyEligibility
33/21TGT (Hindi) – Female551Bachelor Degree in Related Subject.

Degree / Diploma in Teaching/Training Education.

CTET Exam Passed.

Age Limit : Max 32 Years.

34/21TGT – (Hindi) – Male556
35/21TGT (Natural Sci) – Male1040
36/21TGT (Natural Sci) – Female824
37/21TGT (Maths) – Female1167
38/21TGT (Maths) – Male988
39/21TGT (Social Sci.) – Male469
40/21TGT (Social Sci.) – Female662
41/21TGT (Bengali) – Male01
42/21Assistant Teacher (Primary)43410+2 Intermediate with Diploma in Elementary Education OR Bachelor Degree with Diploma in Elementary Education

CTET Exam Passed.

Age Limit – 30 years

43/21Assistant Teacher (Nursery)7410+2 Intermediate Exam with NTT Training / B.Ed Exam Passed.

Age Limit : 30 years

44/21Junior Secretariat Assistant (LDC)278Class 10 High School with English Typing 35 WPM OR Hindi Typing 30 WPM.

Age Limit : 18 to 27 years

45/21Counselor50Bachelor / Master Degree in Psychology / Applied Psychology

Age Limit : 30 years

46/21Head Clerk12Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Computer Proficiency.

Age Limit : 30 years

47/21Assistant Teacher (Primary)12010+2 Intermediate with Diploma in Elementary Education OR Bachelor Degree with Diploma in Elementary Education

CTET Exam Passed.

Age Limit – 30 years

48/21Patwari10Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit : 21 to 27 years

DSSSB TGT and LDC Category Wise Vacancy Details
PostUREWSOBCSCST
TGT (Hindi) – Female31026913985
TGT – (Hindi) – Male329261638513
TGT (Natural Sci) – Male4822924219889
TGT (Natural Sci) – Female3393696207146
TGT (Maths) – Female39748142359221
TGT (Maths) – Male38849211197143
TGT (Social Sci.) – Male295351162102
TGT (Social Sci.) – Female3414210572102
TGT (Bengali) – Male010000
Assistant Teacher (Primary)31338064433
Assistant Teacher (Nursery)5202080903
Junior Secretariat Assistant (LDC)11427754121
Counselor2205130703
Head Clerk070103010
Assistant Teacher (Primary)4535171607
Patwari060102010
 DSSSB TGT and LDC Educational Qualification

DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Online Application Junior Associates DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Eligibility Details, please see the notification.

Age Limit 

DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Online Application Junior Associates DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Age Limit Details, please see the notification.

Pay Scale 

In DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021, the PayScale of Junior Associates Clerk will be  11765 to 31450. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Online Application Junior Associates DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about pay scale Details, please see the notification.

DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Application Fee 

In DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General /OBC/EWS : Rs. 100/-
For SC/ST/PWD : Rs.0/-No Fees

DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Online Application Junior Associates DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about application fee Details, please see the notification.

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or through SBI Challan Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 
  • First Visit the Official Website of DSSSB.
  • Go on the “Recruitment” option.
  • Go on the “TGT and LDC” Option.
  • Go on the “New Registration/login”
  • Go on the Apply Online
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

The final selection of the candidates will be based on One Tier and Two Tier examination scheme. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Online Application TGT, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Assistant Teacher (Nursery), Junior Secretariat Assistant (LDC), Counselor, Head Clerk, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Patwari. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 apply online. DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022 For more details related to the final selection, please see the notification.

DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Dates
Starting Date For Online Form25.05.2021
Last Date For Online Form26.06.2021
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee26.06.2021
Instructions for Filling the Application DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021

1.The online application date for the post of  TGT, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Assistant Teacher (Nursery), Junior Secretariat Assistant (LDC), Counselor, Head Clerk, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Patwari of the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board is to be made between 25.05.2021 to 24.06.2021.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill in all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for DSSSB TGT and LDC Recruitment 2021 

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

All of you readers know how hard our team brings information related to government jobs for you. Not only this, the entire information is checked two times so that there is no error in it. That is why you request that every information should be shared as much as possible and definitely tell those friends who are not able to stay updated with the government job.

It is our endeavor to provide every little information to you. All my information is completely free for you. In return, if more and more of it will be shared by you, then our entire team will be thankful to you. The main objective of Sarkari Naukri Fast is that you get the first updates from Sarkari Naukri.

Our team works hard for this. If you have your cooperation in this, then it will be easy for us to convey every information to such readers who are deprived of getting the latest updates of government jobs. We not only hope but you trust that all of you will definitely do so much work in the interest of the country.

Tags-DSSSB TGT, dsssb tgt syllabus 2021, dsssb tgt computer science, dsssb tgt exam date 2021, dsssb tgt salary, dsssb tgt exam pattern, dsssb tgt vacancy 2021, dsssb tgt computer science syllabus, dsssb tgt pgt vacancy 2021, dsssb tgt age limit for female 2021, dsssb tgt age limit, dsssb tgt age limit for female, dsssb tgt admit card 2020, dsssb tgt admit card, dsssb tgt art syllabus pdf.

dsssb tgt admit card 2021, dsssb tgt apply online, dsssb tgt books, dsssb tgt biology syllabus, dsssb tgt books free download, dsssb tgt biology paper, dsssb tgt best book, dsssb tgt maths book pdf, dsssb tgt maths book, dsssb tgt science book, dsssb tgt computer science exam date, dsssb tgt computer science previous year paper, dsssb tgt computer science eligibility.

dsssb tgt computer science book, dsssb tgt computer science notes pdf, dsssb tgt computer science salary, dsssb tgt domestic science syllabus, dsssb tgt domestic science question paper, dsssb tgt drawing teacher syllabus, dsssb tgt drawing teacher question paper pdf, dsssb tgt detailed syllabus, dsssb tgt drawing syllabus, dsssb tgt document verification, dsssb tgt drawing syllabus 2020, dsssb tgt exam date, dsssb tgt eligibility criteria 2020, dsssb tgt exam date 2020, dsssb tgt english syllabus pdf, dsssb tgt exam, dsssb tgt eligibility criteria 2021.

Latest Jobs: https://cutt.ly/ccNbCKXOffline Form: https://cutt.ly/8cNEszT
Admit Cards: https://cutt.ly/qcNnJ7gPrevious Year Papers: https://cutt.ly/FcNEEtk
Sarkari Results: https://cutt.ly/pcNnhngAdmission: https://cutt.ly/9cNEJMg
Syllabus: https://cutt.ly/vcNnWHFVerification: https://cutt.ly/CcNRt1O
Answer Key: https://cutt.ly/ScNnra1Important: https://cutt.ly/ycNRjgQ
Agri Jobs: https://cutt.ly/kcNQL1VOnline Complaint: https://cutt.ly/ycNRPHu

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top