DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021 Apply Online 1809 Vacancy


DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021 latest issue notification, the DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021 invites candidates to apply online for 1809 posts of Special Educator, Assistant Foreman, PA, JE, and Various. According to the notification of DSSSB Various Posts, eligible candidates can apply online. Detailed information for applying online is given below. Interested candidates should check the information given below and study the notification. After this apply online so that there is no problem.

DSSSB Various Posts Overview

Organization NameDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board
Post NameSpecial Educator, Assistant Foreman, PA, JE, and Various
No. of Vacancy1809
Official websitewww.dsssb.delhi.gov.in
StateDelhi
CountryIndia
LocalityNew Delhi
Last Date08.02.2019

Download Android App

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board

DSSSB Recruitment 2021 Various Posts 1809 Posts

DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment

DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021 is given below.

DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Recruitment 2021 Special Educator, Assistant Foreman, PA, JE, and Various 1809 Vacancies. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the Special Educator, Assistant Foreman, PA, JE, and Various 180 vacancies by the Reserve Bank of India. The details of the posts are given below.

DSSSB Various Posts Vacancy Details
CodePostVacancy
32/21Special Educator Primary1126
27/21Assistant Foreman158
17/21Personal Assistant84
12/21Laboratory Attendant66
13/21Assistant Chemist40
01/21Technical Assistant (Public Health)02
02/21Technical Assistant (Printing)02
03/21Technical Assistant (Civil)10
04/21Technical Assistant (Chemical)03
05/21Technical Assistant (Interior Designer)02
06/21Technical Assistant (Automobiles)03
07/21Technical Assistant (Production)01
08/21Technical Assistant (Medical Electronics)03
09/21Technical Assistant (Modern Officer Practice) Hindi02
10/21Technical Assistant (Instrumentation & Control)02
11/21Technical Assistant (Plastics)02
14/21Assistant Engineer E&M14
15/21Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)62
16/21Draftsman Grade I16
18/21Pharmacist Ayurveda24
19/21Pharmacist Unani14
20/21Pharmacist Homeopathic44
21/21Assistant Director03
22/21Assistant Grade-II28
23/21Junior Stenographer (English)13
24/21Junior Engineer Electronics31
25/21Scientific Assistant Biology06
26/21Security Supervisor09
28/21Carpenter II Class04
29/21Assistant Filter supervisor11
30/21Programmer05
31/21TGT (Deaf & Dumb)19
DSSSB Various Posts Category wise Vacancy Details
PostUREWSOBCSCST
Special Educator Primary4875432816493
Assistant Foreman6415432313
Personal Assistant3608221206
Laboratory Attendant3006170904
Technical Assistant (Public Health)0010100
Technical Assistant (Printing)0100100
Technical Assistant (Civil)0501020101
Technical Assistant (Chemical)01010100
Technical Assistant (Interior Designer)020000
Technical Assistant (Automobiles)01010100
Technical Assistant (Production)000100
Technical Assistant (Medical Electronics)0200100
Technical Assistant (Modern Officer Practice) Hindi0000101
Technical Assistant (Instrumentation & Control)0000101
Technical Assistant (Plastics)0100100
Assistant Chemist2005090402
Assistant Engineer E&M0801030101
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)2706160904
Draftsman Grade I0601050301
Pharmacist Ayurveda1203050301
Pharmacist Unani0501040301
Pharmacist Homeopathic1902120407
Assistant Director030000
Assistant Grad II1302070402
Junior Stenographer (English)080103010
Junior Engineer Electronics00815008
Scientific Assistant Biology010103010
Security Supervisor06002010
Carpenter II Class02001001
Assistant Filter supervisor0501030101
Programmer0400100
TGT (Deaf & Dumb)0802050301

Age Limit 

The age of DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021 will be counted from 01.01.2021. Candidates applying online should be at least 21 years and a maximum of 30 years as of 01.01.2021. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.
Minimum Age: 21 Years
Maximum Age: 30 Years

Pay Scale 

In DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021, the PayScale of Special Educator, Assistant Foreman, PA, JE, and Various will be 35150 to 62400. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

Education Qualification & Age Limit 

Post NameEligibility & Age
Special Educator Primary10+2 Intermediate with Diploma in Special Education.

Age Limit: Max 30 Years.

Assistant ForemanDiploma in Automobile Engineering / Mechanical Engineering / Electrical Engineering with 2 Year Experience.

Age Limit: 18-35 Years.

Personal Assistant10+2 Intermediate with Stenographer

Dictation : Hindi / English 100 WPM

Transcribed on Computer: English 40 Minutes or Hindi 55 Minutes.

Age Limit: Maximum 30 Years.

Laboratory AttendantBachelor’s Degree in Science B.Sc with PCM / PCB Group of Subjects.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Assistant ChemistBachelor’s Degree in Science with Chemistry as a Subject with 2 Year Experience OR Master Degree.

Age Limit: Maximum 30 Years.

Technical Assistant (Public Health)Class 10 High School with 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Technical Assistant (Printing)Class 10 High School with 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Technical Assistant (Civil)Class 10 High School with 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Technical Assistant (Chemical)Class 10 High School with 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Technical Assistant (Interior Designer)Class 10 High School with 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Technical Assistant (Automobiles)Class 10 High School with 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Technical Assistant (Production)Class 10 High School with 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Technical Assistant (Medical Electronics)Class 10 High School with 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Technical Assistant (Modern Officer Practice) HindiClass 10 High School with 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Technical Assistant (Instrumentation & Control)Class 10 High School with 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Technical Assistant (Plastics)Class 10 High School with 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Assistant Engineer E&MBE / B.Tech in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.

Age Limit: Maximum 30 Years.

Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)BE / B.Tech / Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.

Age Limit: Maximum 30 Years.

Draftsman Grade I10 Class High School with Diploma in Draftsman and 3 Year Experience OR Diploma in Architecture with 2 Yr Exp.

Age Limit: Maximum 30 Years.

Pharmacist AyurvedaClass 10 High School Exam Passed with 2 Year Diploma / Training in Related Trade.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years

Pharmacist Unani
Pharmacist Homeopathic
Assistant DirectorMaster Degree in Business MBA

Age Limit: Maximum 30 Years.

Assistant Grade-II10+2 Intermediate Exam with CCC OR Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Junior Stenographer (English)10+2 Intermediate with Stenographer

Dictation: English 80 WPM

Transcribed on Computer: English 50 Mtr.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Junior Engineer ElectronicsBE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical Engineering with 2 Year Experience.

Age Limit: 18-30 Years.

Scientific Assistant BiologyMaster Degree in Zoology / Botany / Anthropology / Human Biology / BioChemistry / Microbiology / Genetics / Biotechnology / Molecular Biology / Forensic Science with Zoology OR Botany as a Subject in Degree Level.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Security SupervisorClass 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Carpenter II ClassITI Certificate in Carpenter Trade.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

Assistant Filter supervisorClass 10 High School with 1 Year Experience.

Age Limit: 18-27 Years.

ProgrammerBachelor Degree in Any Stream with 8000 Key Depression per Hour Data Entry Work.

Age Limit: Max 30 Years.

TGT (Deaf & Dumb)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream

B.Ed and 2 Year Diploma in Special Education OR B.Ed Special / Senior Diploma in Teaching Special.

Age Limit: Max 30 Years.

DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021 Application Fee 

In DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC/EWS: Rs.100/-
For SC/ST/PWD/EXS: Rs.0/- No Fee

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 
  • First Visit the Official Website of DSSSB.
  • Go on the “Recruitment” option.
  • Go on the “Current Vacancies” Option.
  • Go on the “Vacancies” Option.
  • Go on the “Various Post” Option.
  • Go on the Apply Online.
  • Go on the “New Registration/login”
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

Selection based on One Tier and Two-Tier examination scheme.

DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Dates
Starting Date For Online Form15.03.2021
Last Date For Online Form14.04.2021
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee14.04.2021
Date For Available Admit CardUpdate Soon
Date For ExaminationUpdate Soon
Instructions for Filling the Online Application DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021

1.The online application date for the post of Special Educator, Assistant Foreman, PA, JE, and Various of Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board is to be made between 15.03.2021 to 14.04.2021.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill in all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for DSSSB Various Posts Recruitment 2021

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here
close

SNF

Top Jobs Website

We are Provide Free Latest Jobs Alerts in your Inbox

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top