IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 Online Main Exam Result


IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has released the Online Main Exam & Interview Result of Recently CRP Clerk X. All the candidates who had participated in the CRP Clerk X exam can check their Online Main Exam & Interview Result by clicking on the link to download the CRP Clerk X Online Main Exam & Interview Result provided below. The Online Main Exam & Interview Result can also be seen on the official website of the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection. The contestant can view the Online Main Exam & Interview Result of the post of CRP Clerk X of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection by choosing either option.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

IBPS Recruitment 2020 Clerk X 2557 Posts

IBPS Clerk X

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 is given below.

IBPS PO X Recruitment 2020

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Recruitment 2020  CRP Clerk X  2557 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the CRP Clerk X 2557 vacancy by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection. The details of the posts are given below.

IBPS Clerk X Vacancy Details
Post NameVacancy
Clerk (Clerical cadre)2557
IBPS Clerk X State & Category wise Vacancy Details
SateSCSTOBCEWSGEN
Uttar Pradesh44047424113
Uttrakhand060020220
Rajasthan1007130632
Madhya Pradesh1523120945
Bihar260140946
Chhattisgarh010500111
Jharkhand0616060543
Haryana130180536
Delhi1212220440
Maharashtra36449434163
West Bengal3305331367
Punjab450331470
Gujatat0529341160
Chandigarh01001006
Goa010020112
Himachal Pradesh1001100321
Jammu & Kashmir010101004
Dadar & Nagar Haveli/Daman & Diu0010003
Karnataka3322552091
Kerala110331066
Lakshadeep0020001
Manipur00101001
Meghalaya000001
Mizoram000001
Nagaland0020003
Odisha0515090532
Puducherry000004
Assam0107020113
Sikkim000100
Tamil Naidu37015422115
Telangana0903160529
Tripura04000107
Andhra Pradesh1209200737
Arunachal Pradesh000001

Age Limit 

The age of IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 will be counted from 06.11.2020. Candidates applying online should be at least 20 years and a maximum of 28 years as of 06.11.2020. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.
Minimum Age: 20 Years
Maximum Age: 28 Years

Pay Scale 

In IBPS CRP Clerk X Recruitment 2020, the PayScale of CRP Clerk X will be 7200 to 19300. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Must Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 Application Fee 

In IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC/EWS : Rs.850/-
For SC/ST/PWD : Rs.175/-

(a) Mode Of Payment 

through Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards, Mobile Wallets Fee Mode.

(b) How to Download Main Result

Many people simultaneously Download Main Result for IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step-by-step Download Main Result has been given in a very simple way. If you want to Download Main Result by visiting the official website, then Download Main Result by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 
  • First Visit the Official Website of IBPS.
  • Go on the “Main Exam & Interview Result” Option.
  • Go on the “Fill Registration No / Roll No, Password / DOB, Captcha.
  • Download Main Exam & Interview Result.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Preliminary, Main Online Exam, and Interview.

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Date
Starting Date For Re-Open Online Form23.10. 2020
Last Date For Online Form (Re-Open)06.11. 2020
Last Date For Pay Application fee (Re-Open)06.11.2020
Instructions for Filling the Online Application IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020

1.The online application date for the post of Clerk X of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection is to be made between 23.10.2020 to 06.11.2020.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill in all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020

Download Online Main Exam Result
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Score CardClick Here
Download Main Online Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Online Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Preliminary Exam Admit CardClick Here
Re-Open NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here

All of you readers know how hard our team brings information related to government jobs for you. Not only this, the entire information is checked two times so that there is no error in it.
That is why you request that every information should be shared as much as possible and definitely tell those friends who are not able to stay updated with the government job.

It is our endeavor to provide every little information to you. All my information is completely free for you. In return, if more and more of it will be shared by you, then our entire team will be thankful to you. The main objective of Sarkari Naukri Fast is that you get the first updates from Sarkari Naukri.

Our team works hard for this. If you have your cooperation in this, then it will be easy for us to convey every information to such readers who are deprived of getting the latest updates of government jobs. We not only hope but you trust that all of you will definitely do so much work in the interest of the country.

Tags-Sarkari naukri, sarkari naukri 2021, sarkari naukri up, sarkari naukri 2020, sarkari naukri 2021 vacancy, sarkari naukri 2021 up, sarkari naukri 12th pass, sarkari naukri result, sarkari naukri railway, sarkari naukri admit card, sarkari naukri app, sarkari naukri allahabad, sarkari naukri anganwadi 2021, sarkari naukri assistant registrar.

sarkari naukri army, sarkari naukri after 12, sarkari naukri air force, sarkari naukri blog, sarkari naukri bank, sarkari naukri bihar, sarkari naukri bharti, sarkari naukri blogspot, sarkari naukri bharti 2021, sarkari naukri by date of birth, sarkari naukri bank 10th pass, sarkari naukri com, sarkari naukri com 2021.

sarkari naukri central government, sarkari naukri civil engineer,sarkari naukri class 12 pass, sarkari naukri ccc, sarkari naukri civil engineer jobs, sarkari naukri constable, sarkari naukri daily, sarkari naukri driver, sarkari naukri daily in govt jobs india, sarkari naukri dak vibhag, sarkari naukri download, sarkari naukri driver ki, sarkari naukri dekhne ki website, sarkari naukri diploma jobs, sarkari naukri exam, sarkarinaukriexams.in, sarkari naukri exam result.

sarkari naukri exam date, sarkari naukri engineering, sarkari naukri exam 2021, sarkari naukri electrician, sarkari naukri form, sarkari naukri find, sarkari naukri for graduates, sarkari naukri form 2021, sarkari naukri for 12th pass, sarkari naukri for ca, sarkari naukri for 10th pass, sarkari naukri for ex servicemen, sarkari naukri group d, sarkari naukri government jobs, sarkari naukri govt, sarkari naukri gic, sarkari naukri girl, sarkari naukri gram panchayat, sarkari naukri government job portal.

sarkari naukri govt jobs portal, sarkari naukri hindi, sarkari naukri hindi mai, sarkari naukri high school pass, sarkari naukri hast rekha, sarkari naukri haryana, sarkari naukri hindi up, sarkari naukri haryana police, sarkari naukri help, sarkari naukri in up, sarkari naukri in up for teacher, sarkari naukri in up for 12th pass, sarkari naukri in bihar, sarkari naukri in up 2020, sarkari naukri in allahabad, sarkari naukri in up 2021, sarkari naukri info, sarkari naukri job, sarkari naukri job 2021, sarkari naukri jagran josh.

sarkari naukri jokes, sarkari naukri job alert, sarkari naukri job 2020, sarkari naukri job find, sarkari naukri jagah, sarkari naukri ki vacancy, sarkari naukri ka yog, sarkari naukri ki rekha, sarkari naukri kaise paye, sarkari naukri ke fayde, sarkari naukri ke liye mantra, sarkari naukri ke liye vrat, sarkari naukri ke upay, sarkari naukri latest, sarkari naukri latest job, sarkari naukri lekhpal, sarkari naukri lucknow, sarkari naukri live.

sarkari naukri login, sarkari naukri latest result, sarkari naukri line in hand in hindi, sarkari naukri memes, sarkari naukri meaning in english, sarkari naukri mp, sarkari naukri mp police 2021, sarkari naukri mp police 2020, sarkari naukri mts, sarkari naukri medical.

sarkari naukri mahila, sarkari naukri notification, sarkari naukri news, sarkari naukri ntpc, sarkari naukri new vacancy 2021, sarkari naukri nhm up, sarkari naukri nda, sarkari naukri nursing, sarkari naukri navy, sarkari naukri online, sarkari naukri official website, sarkari naukri offline, sarkari naukri on deputation, sarkari naukri online form 2021, sarkari naukri offline form 2021.

sarkari naukri online form kaise bhare, sarkari naukri online form 2020, sarkari naukri pane ke upay, sarkari naukri police, sarkari naukri police up, sarkari naukri post office, sarkari naukri pane ke gharelu upay, sarkari naukri police 2021, sarkari naukri pharmacist, sarkari naukri pane ka mantra, sarkari naukri quotes, sarkari naukri qualification wise, sarkari naukri quora, sarkari naukri question papers, sarkari naukri quiz, sarkari naukri sports quota 2020, sarkari naukri by qualification, sarkari naukri jobs qualification class 10th, sarkari naukri railway 12th pass, sarkari naukri result 2020, sarkari naukri railway 10th pass, sarkari naukri result 2018.

sarkari naukri railway 12th pass hindi, sarkari naukri sarch, sarkari naukri search, sarkari naukri ssc, sarkari naukri staff nurse, sarkari naukri sarkari result, sarkari naukri shayari, sarkari naukri scholarship, sarkari naukri sites, sarkari naukri teacher, sarkari naukri today.

sarkari naukri tgt pgt, sarkari naukri teacher ki, sarkari naukri telegram channel, sarkari naukri teacher 2021, sarkari naukri teacher job, sarkari naukri teacher in up, sarkari naukri up 2021, sarkari naukri uttar pradesh, sarkari naukri up 2020, sarkari naukri up police 2021, sarkari, naukri up police, sarkari naukri update, sarkari naukri up scholarship

close

SNF

Top Jobs Website

We are Provide Free Latest Jobs Alerts in your Inbox

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top