IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I 3800 Vacancy Officer Scale-I Result Main Exam & Interview


IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2020 Officer (Scale-I) Combined Result for Online Main Exam & Interview has been released. All those candidates who had participated in the IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I exam, all those candidates can download their Officer (Scale-I) Combined Result for Online Main Exam & Interview by going to the download result given below. Full details of the IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I exam, number of posts, etc. information are given below. Candidates appearing in the IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I exam can also check their results from the official website, about which step-by-step information has been given.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Overview

Organization NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Post NameRRB IX Officer Scale-I
No. of Vacancy3800
Official websitewww.ibps.in
StateMaharashtra
CountryIndia
LocalityMumbai
Last Date09.11.2020

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

IBPS Recruitment 2020 RRB IX Officer Scale-I 3800 Posts

Advertisement No.-01/2020

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021 is given below.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Recruitment 2021 RRB IX Officer Scale-I 3800 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the RRB IX Officer Scale-I 3800 vacancy by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection. The details of the posts are given below.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Vacancy Details
Post NameVacancy
RRB IX Officer Scale-I3800
IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Category wise Vacancy Details
Bank NameGENOBCEWSSCST
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank, AP2616061004
Saptagiri Grameena Bank, AP4027101508
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank0200001
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4932121809
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5020101802
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8757223116
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat1107020401
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank2314050703
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank1610040603
Ellaquai Dehati Bank, J&K1208030502
J & K Grameen Bank1307020502
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank2213050703
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank7952192914
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP170040907
Maharashtra Gramin Bank2216060907
Manipur Rural Bank030100101
Meghalaya Rural Bank050300101
Mizoram Rural Bank0501010116
Nagaland Rural Bank000002
Utkal Grameen Bank, Odisha1007020402
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank, Puducherry000010
Punjab Gramin Bank4025091011
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9154103015
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank1106021724
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank3020071106
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank4932121809
Tripura Gramin Bank0303010201
Baroda UP Bank201134507537
Aryavart Bank, UP43328810716080
Prathama UP Gramin Bank6341152311
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank03010001
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank, WB8154203015

Age Limit 

The age of IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021 will be counted from 09.11.2020. Candidates applying online should be at least 18 years and a maximum of 28 years as of 09.11.2020. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.
Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 28 Years

Pay Scale 

In IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021, the PayScale of RRB IX Officer Scale-I will be 14500 to 25700. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Must Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent. Working knowledge of Computer.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021 Application Fee 

In IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC/EWS: Rs.850/-
For SC/ST/PH: Rs.175/-

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 
  • First Visit the Official Website of IBPS.
  • Go on the “Recruitment” option.
  • Go on the “Current Vacancies” Option.
  • Go on the “RRB IX Officer Scale-I” Option.
  • Go on the Apply Online.
  • Go on the “New Registration/login”
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Preliminary and Main Online Exam.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Dates
Starting Date For Online Form (Re-open)26.10.2020
Last Date  For Online Form (Re-open)09.11.2020
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee (Re-open)09.11.2020
Starting Date For Online Form01.07.2020
Last Date  For Online Form21.07.2020
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee21.07.2020
Date For Online Pre Exam31.12.2020
Instructions for Filling the Online Application IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment 2021

1.The online application date for the post of RRB IX Officer Scale-I of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection is to be made between 26.10.2020 to 09.11.2021.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-I Recruitment 

Combined Result for Online Main Exam & Interview
Click Here
Provisional Allotment NoticeClick Here
View Score Card (Shortlisted for Interview)Click Here
Download Interview Call LetterClick Here
Download Main Exam Score CardClick Here
Download Main Exam ResultClick Here
Download Main Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Score Card
Click Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Re-Open Notice
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Pre Exam Postponed Notice
Click Here
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top