NABARD Assistant Manager Grade A Final Result of 150 Vacancy Declared


The NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2020 Result has been released. All those candidates who had participated in the NABARD Assistant Manager exam, all those candidates can download their results by going to the download result given below. Full details of the NABARD Assistant Manager exam, number of posts, etc. information are given below. Candidates appearing in the NABARD Assistant Manager exam can also check their results from the official website, about which step by step information has been given.

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development

NABARD Recruitment 2021 Assistant Manager 150 Posts

NABARD Assistant Manager

NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2020

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2020 is given below.

NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 202o

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development Recruitment 2020 Assistant Manager 150 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the Assistant Manager 150 vacancy by the National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development. The details of the posts are given below.

NABARD Assistant Manager Vacancy Details
Post NameVacancy
Assistant Manager (Grade A) 150
NABARD Assistant Manager Category wise Vacancy Details
DisciplineURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
General261005190969
General Agriculture01001010104
Agriculture Engineering0101001003
Food/ Dairy Processing0100101003
Land Development – Soil Science0101010003
Environmental Engg/Sciences01010101004
Agriculture Marketing/Agri
business Management
010001002
Geo Informatics010001002
Agriculture Economics/Economics02010010105
Information Technology030202030212
Chartered Accountant030101020108
Company Secretary0101001003
Finance070101060116
Human Resource Management0100010103
Statistics010001002
AM( Rajbjasha)0601010008
AM (Legal)0101010003
Total5821154016150

Age Limit 

The age of NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2021 will be counted from 01.01.2020. Candidates applying online should be at least 21 years and a maximum of 30 years as of 01.01.2020. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.
Minimum Age: 21 Years
Maximum Age: 30 Years

Pay Scale 

In NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2020, the PayScale of Assistant Manager will be 28150 to 55600. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

Education Qualification 

DisciplineEducational Qualification
GeneralBachelor’s Degree in any subject with a minimum of 50% marks OR or Post Graduate degree with a minimum of 50% marks OR Chartered Accountant /Cost Accountant / Company Secretary OR Two-year full-time P.G. Diploma in Management / full-time MBA degree.
General AgricultureBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture with 50% marks (ST/PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate or Post Graduate degree in Agriculture / Agriculture (Soil Science/ Agronomy) with a minimum of 50% marks.
Agriculture EngineeringBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture Engineering with 50% marks.
Food/ Dairy ProcessingBachelor’s degree in Food Processing /Food Technology/ Dairy Sciences and /or Dairy Technology with 50% marks.
Land Development – Soil ScienceBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture / Agriculture (Soil Science/ Agronomy) with 50% marks.
Environmental Engg/SciencesBachelor’s degree with Environmental Science / Environmental Engineering with 50% marks.
Agriculture Marketing/Agri
business Management
Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture Marketing/ Agriculture Business Management with 50% marks.
Geo InformaticsBE/B.Tech/BSC degree in Geoinformatics with 50% marks.
Agriculture Economics/EconomicsBachelor’s Degree with Economics/Agriculture Economics with 50% marks.
Information TechnologyBachelor’s Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Technology/ Computer Applications/Information Technology with 50% marks.
Chartered AccountantBachelor’s degree in any discipline with Membership of Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI).
Company SecretaryBachelor’s degree in any discipline with Associate membership of Institute of Company Secretaries of India (ICSI).
FinanceBBA (Finance/Banking) / BMS (Finance/Banking) with 50% marks OR Two years full time P.G. Diploma in Management (Finance) / Full time MBA (Finance) degree.
Human Resource ManagementBBA (Human Resource Management)/ BBM (Human Resource Management)/ BMS (Human Resource Management) with 50% marks OR Two years full-time P.G. Diploma in Management in HRM/HR / Full-time MBA degree in HRM/ HR.
StatisticsBachelor’s Degree in Statistics with 50% marks.
AM( Rajbjasha)Bachelor’s Degree in English/Hindi medium with Hindi and English as a compulsory or elective subject with a minimum of 50% marks OR Bachelor’s Degree with Hindi and English as main subjects with a minimum of 50% marks and Candidate must be able to translate from English to Hindi and vice/versa.
AM (Legal)Bachelor’s Degree in Law recognized by Bar Council of India for the purpose of enrolment as an Advocate.

NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2020 Application Fee 

In NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2020, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC/EWS: Rs.800/-
For SC/ST/PWD/EXS: Rs.150/-

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Download Final Result

Many people simultaneously Download the Final Result for NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2020. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step Download Final Result has been given in a very simple way. If you want to Download the Final Result by visiting the official website, then Download the Final Result by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Download Final Result
  • First Visit the Official Website of NABARD.
  • Go on the “Career Notices” Option.
  • Go on the “Result” Option.
  • Go on the “Main Result” Option.
  • Open PDF.
  • Download Final Result.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Online Pre Exam, Online Mains Exam, and Interview.

NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2020 Important Dates 

Starting Date For Online Form15.01.2020
Last Date For Online Form03.02.2020
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee03.02.2020
Date For Pre Exam 25.02.2020
Date For Final Result10.02.2021
Instructions for Filling the Online Application NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2020

1.The online application date for the post of Assistant Manager of National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development is to be made between 15.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link for NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2020

Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Main Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
close

SNF

Top Jobs Website

We are Provide Free Latest Jobs Alerts in your Inbox

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top