RBI Assistant 926 Vacancy Download Main Exam Mark Sheet


RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 An Exam Result for the written examination has been released by the concerned department. All those candidates who had participated in the written examination of RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019, all those candidates can download their Exam Result by going to the download Exam Result given below. The method of downloading the Exam Result from the official website has also been described as a step to step. All the details of all the candidates RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 are given below. Candidates can view the details as required.

RBI Assistant Overview

Organization NameReserve Bank of India
Post NameAssistant
No. of Vacancy926
Official websitewww.rbi.org.in
StateMumbai
CountryIndia
LocalityMumbai
Last Date24.01.2020

Reserve Bank of India

RBI Recruitment 2019 Assistant 926 Posts

Advertisement No.- 12/2019

RBI Assistant

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of Assistant Recruitment 2019 is given below.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2021

Reserve Bank of India Recruitment 2019, Assistant 926 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the Assistant 926 vacancy by the Reserve Bank of India. The details of the posts are given below.

RBI Assistant Vacancy Details

Post NameVacancy
Assistant926

RBI Assistant Category and Region Wise Vacancy Details

OfficeSCSTOBCGENEWS
Kanpur & Lucknow110143206
Ahmedabad0102041101
Bengaluru001061202
Bhopal0408042204
Bhubaneswar0504021502
Chandigarh060071903
Chennai110153506
Guwahati0412072705
Hyderabad0301051402
Jaipur0503062003
Jammu001030801
Kolkata02000801
Mumbai344610119939
Nagpur010200901
New Delhi060071803
Patna030061302
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
020051102

Age Limit 

The age of RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 will be counted from 01.12.2019. Candidates applying online should be at least 20 years and a maximum of 28 years as of 01.12.2019. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.

Minimum Age: 20 Years
Maximum Age: 28   Years

Pay Scale 

In RBI Assistant Recruitment 2021, the PayScale of the Assistant will be 36091. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Must Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline with a minimum of 50% marks (pass class for SC/ST/PWD candidates) in the aggregate and the knowledge of word processing on PC.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 Application Fee 

In RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC/EWS  : Rs.450/- 
For SC/ST/PWD/Ex-S : Rs.50/-

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 

  • First Visit the Official Website of RBI.
  • Go on the “Rcruitment” Option.
  • Go on the “Assistant” Option.
  • Go on the “New Registration” Option
  • Go on the “Login” Option
  • Go on the Apply Online.
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Online Preliminary Exam, Online Main Exam & Language Proficiency Test (LPT)

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Date
Starting Date For Online Form23.12.2019
Last Date For Online Form24.01.2020
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee24.01.2000
Instructions for Filling the Online Application RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019

1.The online application date for the post of Assistant of  Reserve Bank of India is to be made between 23.12.2019 to 24.01.2020.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill in all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019

Download Online Main Exam Mark Sheet Click Here
Download Online Main Exam Mark Sheet NoticeClick Here
Final Result Guwahati OfficeClick Here
Final Result Mumbai OfficeClick Here
Final Result Bhopal & Raipur OfficeClick Here
Final Result Chandigarh & Shimla OfficeClick Here
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Main ResultClick Here
Apply Online Click Here
Download  NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

All of you readers know how hard our team brings information related to government jobs for you. Not only this, the entire information is checked two times so that there is no error in it.
That is why you request that every information should be shared as much as possible and definitely tell those friends who are not able to stay updated with the government job.

It is our endeavor to provide every little information to you. All my information is completely free for you. In return, if more and more of it will be shared by you, then our entire team will be thankful to you. The main objective of Sarkari Naukri Fast is that you get the first updates from Sarkari Naukri.

Our team works hard for this. If you have your cooperation in this, then it will be easy for us to convey every information to such readers who are deprived of getting the latest updates of government jobs. We not only hope but you trust that all of you will definitely do so much work in the interest of the country.

Tags-RBI Assistant, rbi assistant salary, rbi assistant 2021 notification,
rbi assistant syllabus, rbi assistant eligibility, rbi assistant 2020,
rbi assistant cut off, rbi assistant vacancy 2021, rbi assistant manager salary, rbi assistant age limit, rbi assistant admit card,
rbi assistant apply online, rbi assistant apply online 2021, rbi assistant admit card 2021, rbi assistant age limit 2021, rbi assistant admit card 2021 download, rbi assistant allowances, rbi assistant books, rbi assistant books pdf, rbi assistant basic pay, rbi assistant books 2021, rbi assistant book arihant, rbi assistant benefits, rbi assistant basic salary, rbi assistant bond

Latest Jobs: https://cutt.ly/ccNbCKXOffline Form: https://cutt.ly/8cNEszT
Admit Cards: https://cutt.ly/qcNnJ7gPrevious Year Papers: https://cutt.ly/FcNEEtk
Sarkari Results: https://cutt.ly/pcNnhngAdmission: https://cutt.ly/9cNEJMg
Syllabus: https://cutt.ly/vcNnWHFVerification: https://cutt.ly/CcNRt1O
Answer Key: https://cutt.ly/ScNnra1Important: https://cutt.ly/ycNRjgQ
Agri Jobs: https://cutt.ly/kcNQL1VOnline Complaint: https://cutt.ly/ycNRPHu

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top