RBI Assistant 2019 of 926 Vacancy Final Result Declared


 RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019

Post Name: RBI Assistant Mains Result 2020

Short Details For Mains Result: Reserve Bank of India has released the result of the recent Assistant. All those candidates who participated in the Reserve Bank of India Assistant Examination. All those candidates go to the link given below and click to see their results. Apart from this, the candidates can also check the result of the examination of Assistant by visiting the official website of the State Bank of India. Sarkari Naukri Fast wishes a bright future for all successful candidates.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019
WWW.SARKARINAUKRIFAST.COM
Name of Posts

    Assistant    

Application Fee DetailsImportant Dates
  • General/OBC/EWS: Rs.450/-         
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs.50/-   
  • Payment Application Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.
  • Starting Date For Online Form: 23.12.2019
  • Last Date for Online Form: 24.01.2020
  • Last Date For Pay Exam Fee: 24.01.2020
  • Date For Online Pre Exam: 14, 15.02.2020
  • Date For Online Mains Exam: March 2020

 

Post Details: Total Post-926

Age Limit & Eligibility
Name Of PostNo. Of PostAge Limit

01.12.2019

Eligibility
Assistant92620 to 28 Years

 

 Age Relaxation as per Govt Rules

  • Candidates Must Bachelor’s Degree in Any Discipline From Recognized University and a Minimum of 50% marks with Knowledge of Word Processing on the PC.
  • SC/ST/PH Candidates No Percentage Limit.

RBI Assistant Office and Category Wise Post Details

Name Of OfficeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Kanpur & Lucknow32061411063
Ahmedabad110104010219
Bengaluru12020600121
Bhopal220404040842
Bhubaneswar150202050428
Chandigarh19030706035
Chennai35061511067
Guwahati270507041255
Hyderabad140205030125
Jaipur200306050337
Jammu08010300113
Kolkata0801002011
Mumbai199391013446419
Nagpur09010010213
New Delhi18030706034
Patna13020603024
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi1102050202
Candidate Informe Before Apply Online Application Read Carefully Notification Then Apply
RBI Assistant Most Important Links
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Mains Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Mains Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Pre MarksClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

WWW.SARKARINAUKRIFAST.COM

What is the result?

The result is a process that is obtained by going through several stages for many competitive candidates. The success of any person is evaluated by its result. When a candidate takes more than the number of posts in a competitive examination, they are selected after passing through several stages of the examination. The resulting release of the result list of those eligible candidates is called the result.

 

Should the candidates who fail the exam be disappointed?

Not at all? After failing in the exam result, the candidate should evaluate himself/herself with disappointment and the gaps that were left in the result should be rectified and prepared for the next examination with more vigor.

 

What does one learn by coming to negative results?

There is a lot of learning to be done from the results of the assessment form of taking part in any test. If the test result comes negative, then one learns from it that the hard work has not yet been done by the candidate. It can also be said that the self-evaluation is done by getting the test result negative and it correctly shows at what level the candidate was missing. That deficiency can be rectified and succeeded in the future.

close

SNF

Top Jobs Website

We are Provide Free Latest Jobs Alerts in your Inbox

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top