RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various CBT Exam Result 1665 Vacancy

RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Recruitment 2019 has released the Answer Key for the Recently Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Examination. Candidates can see all the information about RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Recruitment 2019, including the exam date. The link to download the Answer Key is given below, by which the candidates can download their Answer Key for the RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Recruitment 2019 Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Exam.

RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Recruitment 2019

RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Recruitment 2019 Railway Recruitment Control Board (RRB) has released the notification for the posts of Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts. Under which Railway Recruitment Control Board (RRB) has sought online applications for the post of Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts. Interested candidates can apply online for the posts of The Railway Recruitment Control Board (RRB), Ministerial, And Isolated Various Posts. Information on the number of posts, eligibility, age limit, initial and last date of offline application, online application link, notification link, and an official website link is being provided in the relevant short. To apply for the Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts online, first read the notification thoroughly. Applying it online greatly reduces the chances of error.

RRB Ministerial And Isolated

RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Details

Railway Recruitment Control Board (RRB)

Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Recruitment 2019

Advt. No.- CEN 03/2019

WWW.SARKARINAUKRIFAST.COM

Post Details: Total Post-1665
Application Fee DetailsImportant Dates
  • GEN/OBC Rs.500/-  
  • SC/ST/PH/Women: Rs.250/-
  • Payment Application Fee through Debit, Credit card OR Net Banking or challan in any branch of SBI OR Computerized Post Office Pay-in-Slip Fee Mode.
  • Starting Date For Online Form: 08.03.2019
  • Last Date for Online Form: 22.04.2019
  • Last Date For Pay Exam Fee Offline: 26.04.2019
  • Last Date For Pay Exam Fee Offline: 28.04.2019
  • Last Date For Final Submission: 30.04.2020
  • Date For See Application Status: 15-20.10.2020
  • Date For Online Examination: 15-18.12.2020
Age Limit & Eligibility
Post VacancyAge Eligi
Post Graduate Teacher / Biology (English Medium) (Male)166518-45 YearsMaster Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Botany / Zoology / Life Sciences / Bio Sciences / Genetics / Micro Biology / Bio-Technology / Molecular Bio/Plant Physiology provided they have studied Botany and Zoology at Graduation level and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / English (Male)18-45 YearsMaster Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in English and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / English (Female)18-45 Years
Post Graduate Teacher / Geography (English Medium) (Female)18-45 YearsMaster Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Geography and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / Physics (Male)18-45 YearsMaster Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Physics / Electronics / Applied Physics / Nuclear Physics and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / Physics (Female)18-45 YearsMaster Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Physics / Electronics / Applied Physics / Nuclear Physics and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University. 
Post Graduate Teacher / Political Science (Female)18-45 YearsMaster’s Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Political Science and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / Computer Science18-45 YearsB.E. or B.Tech (Computer Science/IT) plus Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications or ‘B’ or ‘C’ Level Diploma from DOEACC, Ministry of Communication and IT plus 1-year Teaching Experience. OR M.Sc. (Computer Science)/MCA plus 1-year Teaching Experience.
Trained Graduate Teacher / Computer Science18-45 YearsB.E. or B.Tech (Computer Science/IT) plus Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications or ‘B’ or ‘C’ Level Diploma from DOEACC, Ministry of Communication and IT plus 1-year Teaching Experience. OR M.Sc. (Computer Science)/MCA plus 1-year Teaching Experience.
Trained Graduate Teacher / Home Science (Female)18-45 YearsGraduate from a recognized University with Diploma in Home Science from a recognized Institute OR B.Sc. (Home Science) with a Degree / Diploma in Training / Education.
Trained Graduate Teacher / Hindi (Female)18-45 YearsGraduation with Hindi and 2-years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known). OR Graduation with Hindi with at least 50% marks and 1-year Bachelor in Education (B.Ed.).
Trained Graduate Teacher / Social Science (Female)18-45 YearsGraduation with Social Science and 2-years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known). OR Graduation with Social Science with at least 50% marks and 1-year Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.).
Physical Training Instructor (English Medium) (Male)18-45 YearsGraduate from a recognized University with Diploma in Physical Training from a recognized Institution OR B.P.Ed. from a recognized University and 10+2 or it’s equivalent from recognized Board.
Physical Training Instructor (English Medium) (Female)18-45 Years
Assistant Mistress (Junior School)18-45 Years10+2 or it’s equivalent with at least 50% marks and 2 -years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known). OR Graduation and 2 -years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known).
Music Mistress18-45 YearsB.A. Degree in Music, as one of the subjects from a recognized University.
Dance Mistress18-45 YearsDegree in Dance from a recognized University (4-years Course) OR Diploma in Dance from a recognized Institution (5-years).
Laboratory Assistant/school18-45 Years10+2 or it’s equivalent with Science and 1-year experience in Pathological & Bio-Chemical Laboratory.
Junior Stenographer / Hindi18-30 Years10+2 or its equivalent examination from a recognized Board/University. The shorthand speed of 80 words per minute for a duration of 10 minutes with a transcription time of 65 minutes.
Junior Stenographer / English18-30 Years10+2 or its equivalent examination from a recognized Board/University. The shorthand speed of 80 words per minute for a duration of 10 minutes with a transcription time of 50 minutes
Junior Translator/ Hindi18-33 YearsMaster’s Degree of a recognized University or equivalent in Hindi or English with English or Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as a medium of examination at Degree level.
Staff And Welfare Inspector18-33 YearsGraduation + any one of the following qualifications: Diploma in Labour Welfare / Social Welfare or LLB with Labour Laws OR Diploma in Labour Laws.
Chief Law Assistant18-40 YearsA University Degree in Law with 3-year’s standing practice as a pleader at Bar.
Lab Assistant Grade III Chemist And Metallurgist18-30 Years10+2 or it’s equivalent with Science (Physics and Chemistry) as subjects or it’s equivalent and Diploma/Certificate in Lab. Technology from recognized Board/ Institute.
Finger Print Examiner18-35 Years10+2 or it’s equivalent from a recognized Board And A Certificate issued by the All India Board for Examination of Finger Print Experts conducted by the Govt. of India.
Head Cook18-30 Years10+2 or it’s equivalent from a recognized Board with Craftsmanship in Cookery from a recognized Institute.
Cook18-30 Years
Senior Publicity Inspector18-33 YearsDegree from recognized University and Diploma in Public Relations / Advertising / Journalism / Mass Communication from a recognized institution / University.
Publicity Inspector18-33 Years
Photographer18-33 Years10+2 or it’s equivalent. Diploma in Photography/Digital photography/videography from a recognized/reputed institute in India and Diploma certificate in Computer Aided photo/video editing from a recognized reputed institute.
Category wise Post Details
 BoardUREWSOBCSCST
Ahmedabad1601070303
Ajmer2902180602
Allahabad5308322211
Bangalore5107201510
Bhopal1401050202
Bhubhaneshwar2203091108
Bilaspur1501060402
Chandigarh5005181104
Chennai6211282132
Gorakhpur3205131115
Guwahati2605150804
RRB – Jammu-Srinagar3102110906
Kolkata14829674926
RRB – Malda150205020
Mumbai11625653724
Patna3007201104
Ranchi0802050402
Secunderabad3108142616
RRB – Thiruvananthapuram0703040302
Instructions for Filling the Online Application
  • The online application date for the post of  RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts of  Railway Recruitment Control Board (RRB) is to be made between 08.03.2019  to 30.04.2019.
  •  Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.
  •  Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.
  • Before filling the form, read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.
  • While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.
  • At the time of registration, fill all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.
  • Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.
  • After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.
Candidate Informe Before Apply Railway Recruitment Control Board (RRB) Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Online Application Read Carefully Notification Then Apply
Most Important Link For Apply Online Application Form
Download Result with Score CardClick Here
Fee Refund LinkClick Here
Download Final Fee Refund NoticeClick Here
Fee Refund LinkClick Here
Download Fee Refund NoticeClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download CBT Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download CBT Exam NoticeClick Here
View Application StatusClick Here
Download Application Status NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

All of you readers know how hard our team brings information related to government jobs for you. Not only this, the entire information is checked two times so that there is no error in it. That is why you request that every information should be shared as much as possible and definitely tell those friends who are not able to stay updated with the government job.

It is our endeavor to provide every little information to you. All my information is completely free for you. In return, if more and more of it will be shared by you, then our entire team will be thankful to you. The main objective of Sarkari Naukri Fast is that you get the first updates from Sarkari Naukri.

Our team works hard for this. If you have your cooperation in this, then it will be easy for us to convey every information to such readers who are deprived of getting the latest updates of government jobs. We not only hope but you trust that all of you will definitely do so much work in the interest of the country.

FAQ- RRC NR Apprentice

Q1. What will be the Salary for the RRC NR Apprentice post?

Ans. RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021-22 RRC NR Apprentice 2021 RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 For more information related to the Salary of  As per Apprenticeship Rules for the post of RRC NR Apprentice, be sure to check the advertisement.

Q2. How to apply for the RRC NR Apprentice post?

Ans. An online application will be made for the post of RRC NR Apprentice. For more information related to an online application, make sure to check the RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021-22 RRC NR Apprentice 2021 RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Q3. What is the last date for the RRC NR Apprentice Post Online Application?

Ans. The last date for the post of RRC NR Apprentice has been kept as 20.10.2021. For more information related to dates, make sure to check the RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021-22 RRC NR Apprentice 2021 RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Advertisement.

Q4. How many vacancies are there for RRC NR Apprentice?

Ans. There are 3093 vacancies of RRC NR Apprentice released. For more information related to vacancies, make sure to check the RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021-22 RRC NR Apprentice 2021 RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Advertisement.

Q5. On what basis will the RRC NR Apprentice be selected?

Ans. RRC NR Apprentice selection will be based on the Merit List. For more information related to selection, make sure to check the RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021-22 RRC NR Apprentice 2021 RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Q6. What is the age limit to apply for the RRC NR Apprentice post?

Ans. The age limit for the RRC NR Apprentice post has been fixed at  15-24 years. For more information related to the age limit, make sure to check the RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021-22 RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Tags-RRB Ministerial, rrb ministerial and isolated, rrb ministerial and isolated cut off, rrb ministerial and isolated categories, rrb ministerial and isolated total marks, rrb ministerial and isolated result, rrb ministerial result, rrb ministerial and isolated stenographer result, rrb ministerial and isolated notification 2021,

rrb ministerial and isolated notification, rrb ministerial and isolated books, rrb ministerial cut off, rrb chennai ministerial and isolated category, rrb ministerial admit card, rrb ministerial expected cut off, rrb ministerial steno cut off, rrb ministerial and isolated categories syllabus, rrb ministerial and isolated categories application status, rrb ministerial exam date, rrb ministerial result date, rrb ministerial stenographer exam date, rrb ministerial steno exam date,

rrb ministerial and isolated exam date, rrb ministerial and isolated result date, rrb ministerial exam result 2020, rrb ministerial exam analysis, rrb ministerial exam, rrb ministerial exam syllabus, rrb ministerial exam paper, rrb ministerial fee refund, rrb ministerial free job alert

Latest Jobs: https://cutt.ly/ccNbCKXOffline Form: https://cutt.ly/8cNEszT
Admit Cards: https://cutt.ly/qcNnJ7gPrevious Year Papers: https://cutt.ly/FcNEEtk
Sarkari Results: https://cutt.ly/pcNnhngAdmission: https://cutt.ly/9cNEJMg
Syllabus: https://cutt.ly/vcNnWHFVerification: https://cutt.ly/CcNRt1O
Answer Key: https://cutt.ly/ScNnra1Important: https://cutt.ly/ycNRjgQ
Agri Jobs: https://cutt.ly/kcNQL1VOnline Complaint: https://cutt.ly/ycNRPHu

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top