RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various 1665 Vacancy Fee Refund & Update Bank Account Link & Notice

RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Recruitment 2019 has released the Answer Key for the Recently Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Examination. Candidates can see all the information about RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Recruitment 2019, including the exam date. The link to download the Answer Key is given below, by which the candidates can download their Answer Key for the RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Recruitment 2019 Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Exam.

RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Recruitment 2019

RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Recruitment 2019 Railway Recruitment Control Board (RRB) has released the notification for the posts of Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts. Under which Railway Recruitment Control Board (RRB) has sought online applications for the post of Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts. Interested candidates can apply online for the posts of The Railway Recruitment Control Board (RRB), Ministerial, And Isolated Various Posts. Information on the number of posts, eligibility, age limit, initial and last date of offline application, online application link, notification link, and an official website link is being provided in the relevant short. To apply for the Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts online, first read the notification thoroughly. Applying it online greatly reduces the chances of error.

RRB Ministerial And Isolated

RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Details

Railway Recruitment Control Board (RRB)

Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Recruitment 2019

Advt. No.- CEN 03/2019

WWW.SARKARINAUKRIFAST.COM

Post Details: Total Post-1665
Application Fee DetailsImportant Dates
  • GEN/OBC Rs.500/-  
  • SC/ST/PH/Women: Rs.250/-
  • Payment Application Fee through Debit, Credit card OR Net Banking or challan in any branch of SBI OR Computerized Post Office Pay-in-Slip Fee Mode.
  • Starting Date For Online Form: 08.03.2019
  • Last Date for Online Form: 22.04.2019
  • Last Date For Pay Exam Fee Offline: 26.04.2019
  • Last Date For Pay Exam Fee Offline: 28.04.2019
  • Last Date For Final Submission: 30.04.2020
  • Date For See Application Status: 15-20.10.2020
  • Date For Online Examination: 15-18.12.2020
Age Limit & Eligibility
Post VacancyAge Eligi
Post Graduate Teacher / Biology (English Medium) (Male)166518-45 YearsMaster Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Botany / Zoology / Life Sciences / Bio Sciences / Genetics / Micro Biology / Bio-Technology / Molecular Bio/Plant Physiology provided they have studied Botany and Zoology at Graduation level and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / English (Male)18-45 YearsMaster Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in English and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / English (Female)18-45 Years
Post Graduate Teacher / Geography (English Medium) (Female)18-45 YearsMaster Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Geography and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / Physics (Male)18-45 YearsMaster Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Physics / Electronics / Applied Physics / Nuclear Physics and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / Physics (Female)18-45 YearsMaster Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Physics / Electronics / Applied Physics / Nuclear Physics and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University. 
Post Graduate Teacher / Political Science (Female)18-45 YearsMaster’s Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Political Science and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / Computer Science18-45 YearsB.E. or B.Tech (Computer Science/IT) plus Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications or ‘B’ or ‘C’ Level Diploma from DOEACC, Ministry of Communication and IT plus 1-year Teaching Experience. OR M.Sc. (Computer Science)/MCA plus 1-year Teaching Experience.
Trained Graduate Teacher / Computer Science18-45 YearsB.E. or B.Tech (Computer Science/IT) plus Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications or ‘B’ or ‘C’ Level Diploma from DOEACC, Ministry of Communication and IT plus 1-year Teaching Experience. OR M.Sc. (Computer Science)/MCA plus 1-year Teaching Experience.
Trained Graduate Teacher / Home Science (Female)18-45 YearsGraduate from a recognized University with Diploma in Home Science from a recognized Institute OR B.Sc. (Home Science) with a Degree / Diploma in Training / Education.
Trained Graduate Teacher / Hindi (Female)18-45 YearsGraduation with Hindi and 2-years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known). OR Graduation with Hindi with at least 50% marks and 1-year Bachelor in Education (B.Ed.).
Trained Graduate Teacher / Social Science (Female)18-45 YearsGraduation with Social Science and 2-years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known). OR Graduation with Social Science with at least 50% marks and 1-year Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.).
Physical Training Instructor (English Medium) (Male)18-45 YearsGraduate from a recognized University with Diploma in Physical Training from a recognized Institution OR B.P.Ed. from a recognized University and 10+2 or it’s equivalent from recognized Board.
Physical Training Instructor (English Medium) (Female)18-45 Years
Assistant Mistress (Junior School)18-45 Years10+2 or it’s equivalent with at least 50% marks and 2 -years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known). OR Graduation and 2 -years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known).
Music Mistress18-45 YearsB.A. Degree in Music, as one of the subjects from a recognized University.
Dance Mistress18-45 YearsDegree in Dance from a recognized University (4-years Course) OR Diploma in Dance from a recognized Institution (5-years).
Laboratory Assistant/school18-45 Years10+2 or it’s equivalent with Science and 1-year experience in Pathological & Bio-Chemical Laboratory.
Junior Stenographer / Hindi18-30 Years10+2 or its equivalent examination from a recognized Board/University. The shorthand speed of 80 words per minute for a duration of 10 minutes with a transcription time of 65 minutes.
Junior Stenographer / English18-30 Years10+2 or its equivalent examination from a recognized Board/University. The shorthand speed of 80 words per minute for a duration of 10 minutes with a transcription time of 50 minutes
Junior Translator/ Hindi18-33 YearsMaster’s Degree of a recognized University or equivalent in Hindi or English with English or Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as a medium of examination at Degree level.
Staff And Welfare Inspector18-33 YearsGraduation + any one of the following qualifications: Diploma in Labour Welfare / Social Welfare or LLB with Labour Laws OR Diploma in Labour Laws.
Chief Law Assistant18-40 YearsA University Degree in Law with 3-year’s standing practice as a pleader at Bar.
Lab Assistant Grade III Chemist And Metallurgist18-30 Years10+2 or it’s equivalent with Science (Physics and Chemistry) as subjects or it’s equivalent and Diploma/Certificate in Lab. Technology from recognized Board/ Institute.
Finger Print Examiner18-35 Years10+2 or it’s equivalent from a recognized Board And A Certificate issued by the All India Board for Examination of Finger Print Experts conducted by the Govt. of India.
Head Cook18-30 Years10+2 or it’s equivalent from a recognized Board with Craftsmanship in Cookery from a recognized Institute.
Cook18-30 Years
Senior Publicity Inspector18-33 YearsDegree from recognized University and Diploma in Public Relations / Advertising / Journalism / Mass Communication from a recognized institution / University.
Publicity Inspector18-33 Years
Photographer18-33 Years10+2 or it’s equivalent. Diploma in Photography/Digital photography/videography from a recognized/reputed institute in India and Diploma certificate in Computer Aided photo/video editing from a recognized reputed institute.
Category wise Post Details
 BoardUREWSOBCSCST
Ahmedabad1601070303
Ajmer2902180602
Allahabad5308322211
Bangalore5107201510
Bhopal1401050202
Bhubhaneshwar2203091108
Bilaspur1501060402
Chandigarh5005181104
Chennai6211282132
Gorakhpur3205131115
Guwahati2605150804
RRB – Jammu-Srinagar3102110906
Kolkata14829674926
RRB – Malda150205020
Mumbai11625653724
Patna3007201104
Ranchi0802050402
Secunderabad3108142616
RRB – Thiruvananthapuram0703040302
Instructions for Filling the Online Application
  • The online application date for the post of  RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts of  Railway Recruitment Control Board (RRB) is to be made between 08.03.2019  to 30.04.2019.
  •  Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.
  •  Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.
  • Before filling the form, read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.
  • While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.
  • At the time of registration, fill all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.
  • Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.
  • After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.
Candidate Informe Before Apply Railway Recruitment Control Board (RRB) Ministerial And Isolated Various Posts Online Application Read Carefully Notification Then Apply
Most Important Link For Apply Online Application Form
Fee Refund LinkClick Here
Download Final Fee Refund NoticeClick Here
Fee Refund LinkClick Here
Download Fee Refund NoticeClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download CBT Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download CBT Exam NoticeClick Here
View Application StatusClick Here
Download Application Status NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top