RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 of 35277 Vacancy 5th Phase Exam City & Date Admit Card


RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 has recently uploaded NTPC 10 + 2 & Graduate Level Various Posts 5th Phase Exam Notice & CBT Admit Card to download. Candidates for NTPC 10 + 2 & Graduate Level Various Posts 5th Phase Exam can download the exam date notice and admit card from the link given below. The detailed detail of RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 is given below. Candidates can view that information

Railway Recruitment Board

RRB Recruitment 2019 NTPC 35277 Posts
Advertisement No.-01/2019

 

Download Android App

RRB NTPC

RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 is given below.

RRB NTPC Recruitment 2021

Railway Recruitment Board Recruitment 2019 Non-Technical Popular Categories 35277 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the Non-Technical Popular Categories 35277 vacancy by the Railway Recruitment Board. The details of the posts are given below.

RRB NTPC Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. Of Vacancy
Junior Clerk cum Typist4319
Accounts Clerk cum Typist760
Junior Time Keeper17
Trains Clerk592
Commercial cum Ticket Clerk4940
Traffic Assistant88
Goods Guard5748
Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk5648
Senior Clerk cum Typist2873
Junior Account Assistant cum Typist3264
Senior Time Keeper14
Commercial Apprentice259
Station Master6865


Category Wise Vacancy Details

BoardUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad48697246132631024
Ajmer756173471274991773
Allahabad166242110725963484099
Bangalore10422056653671852470
Bhopal39410826814879997
Bhubhaneshwar231531106935498
Bilaspur653119222142411207
Chandigarh10142386703711902483
Chennai12142596102832282694
Gorakhpur5271283471951011298
Guwahati3538321412673851
RRB – Jammu-Srinagar3649324712866898
Kolkata14532905913982172949
RRB – Malda480104244140751043
Mumbai15803888955052973665
RRB – Muzaffarpur13234875125329
Patna3621012521811391039
Ranchi248146368226981386
Secunderabad13253268364902573234
RRB – Siliguri178451196734443
RRB – Thiruvananthapuram37797178138107897

Age Limit 

The age of RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 will be counted from 01.07.2019. Candidates applying online should be at least 18 years and a maximum of 30 years as of 01.07.2019.

NTPC 10+2 Intermediate Level Post
Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 30 Years

NTPC Graduate Level Post
Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 33 Years

Pay Scale 

In RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019, the PayScale of Non-Technical Popular Categories will be 19900 to 35400. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

Education Qualification 

NTPC 10+2 Intermediate Level Post-  Candidates Must 10+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks in Any Recognized Board in India.

NTPC Graduate Level Post- Candidates Must Bachelor Degree Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 Application Fee 

In RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC: Rs.500/-
For SC/ST/PWD/Women: Rs.250/-

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, Net Banking or Computerized Post Office Pay-in-Slip Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

There are many candidates who want to apply for these Posts. So, here we are providing the Detailed Steps to Apply Online for these Posts. Candidates can apply for these Steps by following these Simple Steps.

(c) Steps to Download Exam Date Notice

  • Visit the Official Website of RRB.
  • Now Click on the “CEN 01/2019 (NTPC) – CBT-1 – 4th phase NTPC exam notification” Option.
  • Now Click on the “Download” Option.
Selection Process 

Selection based on First Stage CBT, Second Stage CBT, Skill Test, and Document Verification.

Download Android App

RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 Important Dates 
Starting Date For Online Form01.03.2019
Last Date For For Online Form31.03.2019
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee05.04.2019
Last Date For Final Submission Form12.04.2019
Last Date For Update Post Preference30.04.2019
Date For Form Status Available21-30.09.2021
Date For Phase I Exam28.12.2020
Date For Admit Card Available24.12.2020
Date For Phase II Exam16-31.01.2021
Date For Phase III Exam31.01.2021 to 12.02.2021
Date For Phase IV Exam15.02.2021 to 03.03.2021
Instructions for Filling the Online Application RRB NTPC Recruitment 2021

1.The online application date for the post of Non-Technical Popular Categories of Railway Recruitment Board is to be made between 01.03.2010 to 31.03.2019.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Download Android App
Important Link Area for RRB NTPC Recruitment 
Download Phase V Exam City & DateClick Here
Download Phase V Exam City & DateClick Here
Download Phase IV Exam City & Date
Click Here
Download Phase IV CBT Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Check Phase III Exam City & Date DetailsClick Here
Download Phase III CBT Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Phase II CBT  Admit CardClick Here
Check Phase II Exam City & Date DetailsClick Here
Download Phase II CBT Exam NoticeClick Here
See Exam City & Date DetailsClick Here
Download Exam ScheduleClick Here
Check Application StatusClick Here
Application Status NoticeClick Here
CBT Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Notification English | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top