SBI Apprentice Previous Year Question Paper Download PDF


SBI Apprentice Previous Year Question Papers Pdf are provided to you completely free of cost to all readers. SBI Apprentice Previous Year Question Papers are considered very important from the level of preparation and studying them before the exam is also considered very important.
Why SBI Apprentice Previous Year Question Papers are important?
Previous year’s papers are very important for students preparing. Their help greatly helps in preparing for the exam. Some things are very clear from the previous year’s question paper. Like, what kind of questions form and which areas are mainly given priority. Previous year question papers of competitive examinations are even more important for those who are appearing in any examination for the first time.

Why is it important to know about SBI Apprentice Previous Year Question Papers?
Through this article, we will tell you about SBI Apprentice Paper also provide a link to download them. The examination of the SBI Apprentice Previous Year Question Papers is being conducted by the State Bank of India. The major dates for applying for the post of SBI Apprentice can be seen below. Apart from the date, much more detailed information will be made available through this article. For example, what will be the pattern of examination of SBI Apprentice and what will be the syllabus, etc. Information will be given about SBI Apprentice here.

SBI Apprentice Exam Pattern

Name of Test No of QuestionsMax MarksDuration
General/Financial Awareness252515 Minute
General English252515 Minute
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude252515 Minute
Quantitative Aptitude252515 Minute
Total10010060 Minutes

State Bank of India is considered to be the largest bank in India. Being in any position in this bank is a matter of pride. In such a situation, whether small or big does not matter much. At present, the exit of  8500 posts of Apprentice in SBI is very fortunate for those who want to work in State Bank of India.

State bank of India (SBI) Apprentice Exam – Overview

DescriptionDetails
Organization NameState Bank of India (SBI)
 Post NameApprentice Training
VacanciesVarious
CategoryPrevious Papers
Application Starting Date20.11.2020
Closing date of Application10.12.2020
SBI Apprentice Exam Date 2020January 21
Official Websitesbi.co.in

SBI Apprentice  8500 Selection Process:

  • Online Written Test
  • Test of Local Language

State and Category wise Post Details

State / UTLanguage*SCSTOBCEWSURTotal**LDVIHID&E
GujaratGujarati3372129481984805555
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu9943167622496207666
KarnatakaKannada9642162602406006666
Madhya PradeshHindi648664431734305544
ChhattisgarhHindi10285938901110
West BengalBengali/Nepali11024105481934805555
OdishaOdia648848401604004444
Himachal PradeshHindi3252613541302211
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi3004316731622221
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi75054261052603322
Tamil NaduTamil894126472044705544
PondicherryTamil0010561000
DelhiHindi1010571000
UttarakhandHindi48834261532693332
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu7332124461854605544
RajasthanHindi12293144722897208777
KeralaMalayalam1413814741412211
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu25312325120496120613121212
MaharashtraMarathi6457173642866447766
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0110212251000
AssamAssamese/Bengali/Bodo61024941901111
ManipurManipuri04116121000
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi0172417401100
MizoramMizo08019181000
NagalandEnglish0150317351100
TripuraBengali/Kokborok590313301100
BiharHindi/Urdu764128472204755544
JharkhandHindi/Santhali2452242002002222
Total138872519488443595850099918077

 

SBI Apprentice Previous Year Question Papers Finance Awareness: Download

SBI Apprentice General awareness of previous year paper: Download

SBI Apprentice General English Solved Paper: Download

SBI Apprentice Quantitative aptitude Previous year Paper: Download

close

SNF

Top Jobs Website

We are Provide Free Latest Jobs Alerts in your Inbox

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.


error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top