SBI Apprentice Exam Notice Issued 8500 Vacancy


SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020 has released the exam date notice for the Recently Apprentice Examination. Candidates can see all the information about SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020, including the exam date. The link to download the exam date notice is given below, by which the candidates can download their exam date notice for the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Apprentice Exam.

SBI Apprentice Overview

Organization NameState Bank of India
Post NameApprentice
No. of Vacancy8500
Official websitewww.sbi.co.in
StateMaharashtra
CountryIndia
LocalityMumbai
Last Date10.12.2020

Download Android App

State Bank of India

SBI Recruitment 2020 Apprentice 8500 Posts

SBI Apprentice

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 is given below.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

State Bank of India Recruitment 2020 Apprentice 8500 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the Apprentice 8500 vacancy by the State Bank of India. The details of the posts are given below.

Post NameVacancy
Apprentices8500
StateSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Gujarat337212948198480
Andhra Pradesh994316762249620
Karnataka964216260240600
Madhya Pradesh64866443173430
Chhattisgarh102805093890
West Bengal1102410548193480
Odisha64884840160400
Himachal Pradesh3205261354130
Haryana3000431673162
Punjab7505426105260
Tamil Nadu890412647204470
Pondicherry000100506
Delhi0100100507
Uttarakhand48083426153269
Telangana733212446185460
Rajasthan1229314472289720
Kerala1401381474141
Uttar Pradesh253123251204961206
Maharashtra645717364289644
Arunachal Pradesh0110021225
Assam061024094190
Manipur00401010612
Meghalaya01702041740
Mizoram0080010918
Nagaland0150031735
Tripura05090031330
Bihar760412847220475
Jharkhand245224200200
Total

 

1388725194884435958500

Age Limit 

The age of SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020 will be counted from 31.10.2020. Candidates applying online should be at least 20 years and a maximum of 28 years as of 31.10.2020. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.
Minimum Age: 20 Years
Maximum Age: 28 Years

Pay Scale 

In SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020, the PayScale of Apprentice will be Rs.15000 per month. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Mst Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University/ Institute.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Application Fee 

In SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC/EWS: Rs.300/-
For SC/ST/PWD/EXS: Rs.0/- No Fee

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 
  • First Visit the Official Website of SBI.
  • Go on the “Careers” Option.
  • Go on the “Current Vacancies” Option.
  • Go on the “Vacancies” Option.
  • Go on the “Apprentice” Option.
  • Go on the Apply Online.
  • Go on the “New Registration/login”
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Online written tests and tests of the local language.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Dates
Starting Date For Online Form20.11.2020
Last Date For Online Form10.12.2020
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee10.12.2020
Date For Available Admit CardUpdate Soon
Date For ExaminationUpdate Soon
Instructions for Filling the Online Application SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020

1.The online application date for the post of Apprentice of State Bank of India is to be made between 20.11.2020 to 10.12.2020.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here

 

close

SNF

Top Jobs Website

We are Provide Free Latest Jobs Alerts in your Inbox

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top