SBI Clerk 8134 Vacancy Waiting List


SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 latest issue notification, the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 invites candidates to apply online for 8134 posts of  Clerk. According to the notification of the SBI Clerk, eligible candidates can apply online. Detailed information for applying online is given below. Interested candidates should check the information given below and study the notification. After this apply online so that there is no problem.

SBI Clerk Overview

Organization NameState Bank of India
Post NameClerk
No. of Vacancy8134
Official websitesbi.co.in
StateMumbai
CountryIndia
LocalityMaharashtra
Last Date26.01.2020

Download Android App

State Bank of India

SBI Recruitment 2020 Clerk 8134 Posts

SBI Clerk

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of  Clerk Recruitment 2020 is given below.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020

State Bank of India Recruitment 2020, Clerk 8134 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the Clerk 8134 vacancy by the State Bank of India. The details of the posts are given below.

SBI Clerk Vacancy Details

Post NameVacancy
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)-Regular Post8000
Junior Associates (Backlog)134

SBI Clerk State Wise Vacancy Details

StateGenEWSSCSTOBC
Uttar Pradesh3578618108233
Bihar10723360262
Madhya Pradesh205517610276
Rajasthan200508565100
Delhi6014211038
Uttarakhand14125450732
Jharkhand2004051105
Chattisgarh7819226011
Himachal Pradesh7718460737
Haryana450917026
Maharashtra384868677232
West Bengal2476114030134
Kerala207393903106
Karnataka191477633128
Odisha17142689351
Andhra Pradesh6115241040
Gujarat227553882148
Telangana151376026101
A&N Islands150200207
Jammu & Kashmir2305040513
Chandigarh130204006
Punjab611543031
Tamil Nadu171397403106
Pondicherry05001001
Lakshyadeep0400020
Goa070100101
Assam8218122149
Sikkim070100202
Arunachal Pradesh05010040
Manipur110200702
Meghalaya140301301
Mizoram090201001
Nagaland07010060
Tripura160305100
Kashmir Valley2305040513
Leh & Kargil Valley1002010205
Dibang Valley, Tawang09020090
Tura090200801
Mokokchung09020090

Age Limit 

The age of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 will be counted from 01.01.2020. Candidates applying online should be at least 20 years and a maximum of 28 years as of 01.01.2020. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.

Minimum Age: 20 Years
Maximum Age: 28 Years

Pay Scale 

In SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020, the PayScale of the Supervisor and Draughtsman will be 11765 to 31450. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Must Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 Application Fee 

In SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For GEN/OBC/EWS: Rs.750/-
For SC/ST/PWD : Rs.0/-No Fee

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 

  • First Visit the Official Website of SBI.
  • Go on the “Advt. No- CRPD/CR/2019-20/20” Option.
  • Go on the “sbi.co.in” Option.
  • Go on the “Login” Option
  • Go on the Apply Online.
  • Go on the “New Registration/login”
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Preliminary Online Examination & Main Online Exam.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Date
Starting Date For Online Form03.01.2020
Last Date For Online Form26.01.2020
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee26.01.2020
Instructions for Filling the Online Application SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020

1.The online application date for the post of  Clerk of  State Bank of India is to be made between 03.01.2020 to 26.01.2020.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill in all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for SBI Clerk Recruitment

Download Waiting ListClick Here
Download Mains Exam ResultClick Here
Download Online Main Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online New Registration | Login
Download  NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here

All of you readers know how hard our team brings information related to government jobs for you. Not only this, the entire information is checked two times so that there is no error in it.
That is why you request that every information should be shared as much as possible and definitely tell those friends who are not able to stay updated with the government job.

It is our endeavor to provide every little information to you. All my information is completely free for you. In return, if more and more of it will be shared by you, then our entire team will be thankful to you. The main objective of Sarkari Naukri Fast is that you get the first updates from Sarkari Naukri.

Our team works hard for this. If you have your cooperation in this, then it will be easy for us to convey every information to such readers who are deprived of getting the latest updates of government jobs. We not only hope but you trust that all of you will definitely do so much work in the interest of the country.

Tags-Sarkari naukri, sarkari naukri 2021, sarkari naukri up, sarkari naukri 2020, sarkari naukri 2021 vacancy, sarkari naukri 2021 up, sarkari naukri 12th pass, sarkari naukri result, sarkari naukri railway, sarkari naukri admit card, sarkari naukri app, sarkari naukri allahabad, sarkari naukri anganwadi 2021, sarkari naukri assistant registrar.

sarkari naukri army, sarkari naukri after 12, sarkari naukri air force, sarkari naukri blog, sarkari naukri bank, sarkari naukri bihar, sarkari naukri bharti, sarkari naukri blogspot, sarkari naukri bharti 2021, sarkari naukri by date of birth, sarkari naukri bank 10th pass, sarkari naukri com, sarkari naukri com 2021.

sarkari naukri central government, sarkari naukri civil engineer,sarkari naukri class 12 pass, sarkari naukri ccc, sarkari naukri civil engineer jobs, sarkari naukri constable, sarkari naukri daily, sarkari naukri driver, sarkari naukri daily in govt jobs india, sarkari naukri dak vibhag, sarkari naukri download, sarkari naukri driver ki, sarkari naukri dekhne ki website, sarkari naukri diploma jobs, sarkari naukri exam, sarkarinaukriexams.in, sarkari naukri exam result.

sarkari naukri exam date, sarkari naukri engineering, sarkari naukri exam 2021, sarkari naukri electrician, sarkari naukri form, sarkari naukri find, sarkari naukri for graduates, sarkari naukri form 2021, sarkari naukri for 12th pass, sarkari naukri for ca, sarkari naukri for 10th pass, sarkari naukri for ex servicemen, sarkari naukri group d, sarkari naukri government jobs, sarkari naukri govt, sarkari naukri gic, sarkari naukri girl, sarkari naukri gram panchayat, sarkari naukri government job portal.

sarkari naukri govt jobs portal, sarkari naukri hindi, sarkari naukri hindi mai, sarkari naukri high school pass, sarkari naukri hast rekha, sarkari naukri haryana, sarkari naukri hindi up, sarkari naukri haryana police, sarkari naukri help, sarkari naukri in up, sarkari naukri in up for teacher, sarkari naukri in up for 12th pass, sarkari naukri in bihar, sarkari naukri in up 2020, sarkari naukri in allahabad, sarkari naukri in up 2021, sarkari naukri info, sarkari naukri job, sarkari naukri job 2021, sarkari naukri jagran josh.

sarkari naukri jokes, sarkari naukri job alert, sarkari naukri job 2020, sarkari naukri job find, sarkari naukri jagah, sarkari naukri ki vacancy, sarkari naukri ka yog, sarkari naukri ki rekha, sarkari naukri kaise paye, sarkari naukri ke fayde, sarkari naukri ke liye mantra, sarkari naukri ke liye vrat, sarkari naukri ke upay, sarkari naukri latest, sarkari naukri latest job, sarkari naukri lekhpal, sarkari naukri lucknow, sarkari naukri live.

sarkari naukri login, sarkari naukri latest result, sarkari naukri line in hand in hindi, sarkari naukri memes, sarkari naukri meaning in english, sarkari naukri mp, sarkari naukri mp police 2021, sarkari naukri mp police 2020, sarkari naukri mts, sarkari naukri medical.

sarkari naukri mahila, sarkari naukri notification, sarkari naukri news, sarkari naukri ntpc, sarkari naukri new vacancy 2021, sarkari naukri nhm up, sarkari naukri nda, sarkari naukri nursing, sarkari naukri navy, sarkari naukri online, sarkari naukri official website, sarkari naukri offline, sarkari naukri on deputation, sarkari naukri online form 2021, sarkari naukri offline form 2021.

sarkari naukri online form kaise bhare, sarkari naukri online form 2020, sarkari naukri pane ke upay, sarkari naukri police, sarkari naukri police up, sarkari naukri post office, sarkari naukri pane ke gharelu upay, sarkari naukri police 2021, sarkari naukri pharmacist, sarkari naukri pane ka mantra, sarkari naukri quotes, sarkari naukri qualification wise, sarkari naukri quora, sarkari naukri question papers, sarkari naukri quiz, sarkari naukri sports quota 2020, sarkari naukri by qualification, sarkari naukri jobs qualification class 10th, sarkari naukri railway 12th pass, sarkari naukri result 2020, sarkari naukri railway 10th pass, sarkari naukri result 2018.

sarkari naukri railway 12th pass hindi, sarkari naukri sarch, sarkari naukri search, sarkari naukri ssc, sarkari naukri staff nurse, sarkari naukri sarkari result, sarkari naukri shayari, sarkari naukri scholarship, sarkari naukri sites, sarkari naukri teacher, sarkari naukri today.

sarkari naukri tgt pgt, sarkari naukri teacher ki, sarkari naukri telegram channel, sarkari naukri teacher 2021, sarkari naukri teacher job, sarkari naukri teacher in up, sarkari naukri up 2021, sarkari naukri uttar pradesh, sarkari naukri up 2020, sarkari naukri up police 2021, sarkari, naukri up police, sarkari naukri update, sarkari naukri up scholarship

close

SNF

Top Jobs Website

We are Provide Free Latest Jobs Alerts in your Inbox

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top