SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Apply Online 5237 Vacancy (Date Extended)


SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 latest issue notification, the SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 invites candidates to apply online for 5237 posts of  Junior Associates Clerk. According to the notification of the SBI Junior Associates Clerk eligible candidates can apply online. Detailed information for applying online is given below. Interested candidates should check the information given below and study the notification. After this apply online so that there is no problem.

Before applying online for SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021, check all your eligibility thoroughly. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Application Clerk. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 apply online. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022.

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Overview

Organization NameState Bank of India
Post NameJunior Associates Clerk
No. of Vacancy5237
Official websitesbi.co.in
StateMumbai
CountryIndia
LocalityMaharastra
Pin Code400051
Last Date17.05.2021

State Bank of India

SBI  Recruitment 2021 Junior Associates Clerk 5237 Vacancy
Advertisement No. -CRPD/CR/2021-22/09

SBI Junior Associates Clerk

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 

State Bank of India invites candidates who apply for the posts of Clerk online who have full qualifications for these posts. Detailed information for the candidates applying online for SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 is given below. Candidates applying for SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 can check other information including eligibility, age limit, application fees, online application dates.

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, please see the notification.

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021

State Bank of India Recruitment 2021 Junior Associates Clerk 5237 Vacancies. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the Junior Associates Clerk 5237 vacancy by the State Bank of India. The details of the posts are given below.

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Application Junior Associates Clerk. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021State Bank of India Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022 posts, please see the notification.

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Vacancy Details
Post NameVacancy
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)-Regular Post5000
Junior Associates (Backlog)237
SBI Junior Associates Clerk State and Category Wise Vacancy Details
StateSCSTOBCEWSGEN
Uttar Pradesh73039435145
Madhya Pradesh1115110734
Rajasthan2922351772
Delhi1206210833
Uttarakhand1202090740
Chattisgarh1438071249
Himachal Pradesh4507361874
Haryana200291150
Maharashtra635617263286
West Bengal62136027111
Sikkim002020107
Kerala090260953
Karnataka642810840160
Odisha1216090731
Gujarat6313524390371
Telangana44197427111
A&N Islands001040109
Jammu & Kashmir001030107
Ladakh0002006
Chandigarh020040108
Punjab8506129120
Tamil Nadu890412747206
Pondicherry000002
Lakshyadeep0010002
Goa001010107
Assam1017401468
Arunachal Pradesh00600108
Manipur006020109
Meghalaya00600107
Mizoram009010208
Nagaland00400105
Tripura030500110
Kashmir Valley0304100419
Leh & Kargil Valley0101040108
Dibang Valley, Tawang00400105
Tura00400105
Mokokchung0040015
 
SBI Junior Associates Clerk Educational Qualification

Candidates Must Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by the Central Government. Recruitment 2021 State Bank of India Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information on SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022 Educational Qualification, please see the notification.

Age Limit 

The age of SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 will be 20 to 28 years (candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.04.1993 and not later than 01.04.2001 (both days inclusive)

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Application Clerk. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 State Bank of India. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 applies online. For more information SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022 age limit, please see the notification.

Pay Scale 

In SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021, the PayScale of Junior Associates Clerk will be  11765 to 31450. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Application Junior Associates Clerk. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 State bank of India. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 applies online. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022 For more information related to pay scale and salary, please see the notification.

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Application Fee 

In SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General /OBC/EWS : Rs. 750/-
For SC/ST/PWD : Rs.0/-No Fees

SBI Pharmacist Recruitment 2021 Online Application Junior Associates Clerk. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. SBI Pharmacist Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information related to SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022 application fee, please see the notification.

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Net Banking, by using Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, RuPay Credit or Debit cards Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 
  • First Visit the Official Website of SBI.
  • Go on the “Recruitment” option.
  • Go on the “Junior Associates Clerk” Option.
  • Go on the “New Registration/login”
  • Go on the Apply Online
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

The final selection of the candidates will be based on Preliminary Online Examination & Main Online Exam.. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Application Clerk. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 apply online. SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022 For more details related to the final selection, please see the notification.

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Dates
Starting Date For Online Form27.04.2021
Last Date For Online Form20.05.2021
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee20.05.2021
Instructions for Filling the Application SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021

1.The online application date for the post of  Junior Associates Clerk of the State Bank of India is to be made between 27.04.2021 to 17.05.2021.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill in all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021 

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

All of you readers know how hard our team brings information related to government jobs for you. Not only this, the entire information is checked two times so that there is no error in it. That is why you request that every information should be shared as much as possible and definitely tell those friends who are not able to stay updated with the government job.

It is our endeavor to provide every little information to you. All my information is completely free for you. In return, if more and more of it will be shared by you, then our entire team will be thankful to you. The main objective of Sarkari Naukri Fast is that you get the first updates from Sarkari Naukri.

Our team works hard for this. If you have your cooperation in this, then it will be easy for us to convey every information to such readers who are deprived of getting the latest updates of government jobs. We not only hope but you trust that all of you will definitely do so much work in the interest of the country.

Tags- SBI Clerk, sbi clerk 2021, sbi clerk syllabus, sbi clerk salary,sbi clerk previous year paper, sbi clerk 2021 notification, sbi clerk cut off 2020, sbi clerk exam date 2021, sbi clerk exam pattern, sbi clerk apply online, sbi clerk application form 2021, sbi clerk age limit, sbi clerk apply online 2021, sbi clerk application, sbi clerk application fee, sbi clerk age limit 2021.

sbi clerk apply online 2021 link, sbi clerk book, sbi clerk basic pay, sbi clerk bharti, sbi clerk bond, sbi clerk bharti 2021, sbi clerk book in hindi, sbi clerk book pdf, sbi clerk books 2021, sbi clerk cutoff, sbi clerk cut off 2020 prelims, sbi clerk cut off 2019, sbi clerk cut off 2021, sbi clerk cut off 2020 mains, sbi clerk course, sbi clerk current affairs, sbi clerk declaration.

sbi clerk declaration format, sbi clerk declaration form, sbi clerk date, sbi clerk dates 2021, sbi clerk detailed syllabus, sbi clerk document verification, sbi clerk details, sbi clerk exam, sbi clerk eligibility, sbi clerk eligibility criteria 2021, sbi clerk exam date, sbi clerk exam 2021, sbi clerk exam paper, sbi clerk form, sbi clerk form 2021, sbi clerk form fees, sbi clerk fees, sbi clerk form fill up, sbi clerk free job alert,
sbi clerk free mock test, sbi clerk fees 2021.

Latest Jobs: https://cutt.ly/ccNbCKXOffline Form: https://cutt.ly/8cNEszT
Admit Cards: https://cutt.ly/qcNnJ7gPrevious Year Papers: https://cutt.ly/FcNEEtk
Sarkari Results: https://cutt.ly/pcNnhngAdmission: https://cutt.ly/9cNEJMg
Syllabus: https://cutt.ly/vcNnWHFVerification: https://cutt.ly/CcNRt1O
Answer Key: https://cutt.ly/ScNnra1Important: https://cutt.ly/ycNRjgQ
Agri Jobs: https://cutt.ly/kcNQL1VOnline Complaint: https://cutt.ly/ycNRPHu

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top