SSC CPO SI Paper II Exam Date


SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Result has been released. All those candidates who had participated in the SSC CPO SI exam, all those candidates can download their results by going to the download result given below. Full details of the UPSC CPF AC exam, number of posts, etc. information are given below. Candidates appearing in the SSC CPO SI exam can also check their results from the official website, about which step-by-step information has been given.

Overview

Organization NameStaff Selection Commission
Post NameCPO SI
No. of Vacancy1564
Official websitewww.ssc.nic.in
StateNew Delhi
CountryIndia
LocalityCGO Complex, Lodi Colony
Last Date16.07.2020

Staff Selection Commission

SSC Recruitment 2020 CPO SI 1564 Posts

Advertisement No.-3/2/2020P&P-II

SSC CPO SI

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 is given below.

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020

Staff Selection Commission Recruitment 2020 Central Police Organization Sub Inspector 1564 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the Central Police Organization Sub Inspector 1564 vacancy by the Staff Selection Commission. The details of the posts are given below.

SS CPO SI Vacancy Details
Post NameVacancy
Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs1395
Sub Inspector (Executive)  (Male/ Female) in Delhi Police169
Total1564
SS CPO SI Category wise Vacancy Details
DisGenGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female350817120678
CRPFMale421104281156781040
Female130309050232
BSFMale9423633517232
Female050103020112
ITBPMale22030704036
Female04010101007
SSBMale08010403016
Female0000000
CISF

 

Male080105030118
Female02000002

Age Limit 

The age of SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 will be counted from 01.01.2021. Candidates applying online should be at least 20 years and a maximum of 25 years as of 01.01.2021. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.
Minimum Age: 20 Years
Maximum Age: 25 Years

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 applies online. For more information about Age Limit SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

Pay Scale 

In SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020, the PayScale of Central Police Organization Sub Inspector will be 35400 to 112400. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 applies online. For more information about Pay Scale SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Must Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 applies online. For more information about Eligibility SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Application Fee 

In SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC/EWS: Rs.100/-
For SC/ST/PWD/EXS: Rs.0/- No Fee

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 applies online. For more information about Application Fee SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, SBI E-Challan or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 
  • First Visit the Official Website of SSC.
  • Go on the “Recruitment” Option.
  • Go on the “CPI SI” Option.
  • Go on the Apply Online.
  • Go on the “New Registration/login”
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Computer Based Examination and Physical Test.

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 applies online. For more information about Selection Process SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Dates
Starting Date For Online Form17.06.2020
Last Date For Online Form16.07.2020
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee Online18.07.2020
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee through Challan22.07.2020
Date of Computer Based Exam Paper-I23 to 25.11.2020
Date of Exam Paper II01.03. 2021
Instructions for Filling the Online Application SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020

1.The online application date for the post of Central Police Organization Sub Inspector of Staff Selection Commission is to be made between 17.06.2020 to 16.07.2020.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill in all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020

Download Paper II Exam DateClick Here
Download PET/PST Exam ResultClick Here
Download PET/PST Result NoticeClick Here
Paper II Exam Postponed NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I ResultMale | Female
Download Paper I Result & cut-off NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I Answer KeyClick Here
Download Paper I Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Admit Card CR Region
Click Here
Download Admit Card Other Region
Click Here
Download Paper-I Exam Date
Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

All of you readers know how hard our team brings information related to government jobs for you. Not only this, the entire information is checked two times so that there is no error in it. That is why you request that every information should be shared as much as possible and definitely tell those friends who are not able to stay updated with the government job.

It is our endeavor to provide every little information to you. All my information is completely free for you. In return, if more and more of it will be shared by you, then our entire team will be thankful to you. The main objective of Sarkari Naukri Fast is that you get the first updates from Sarkari Naukri.

Our team works hard for this. If you have your cooperation in this, then it will be easy for us to convey every information to such readers who are deprived of getting the latest updates of government jobs. We not only hope but you trust that all of you will definitely do so much work in the interest of the country.

FAQ- SSC CPO SI

Q1. What will be the Salary for the SSC CPO SI post?

Ans. SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021-22 SSC CPO SI 2021 SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 For more information related to the Salary of Rs. 112400/- Per Month for the post of SSC CPO SI, be sure to check the advertisement.

Q2. How to apply for the SSC CPO SI post?

Ans. An online application will be made for the post of SSC CPO SI. For more information related to an online application, make sure to check the SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021-22 SSC CPO SI 2021 SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Q3. What is the last date for the SSC CPO SI Post Online Application?

Ans. The last date for the post of SSC CPO SI has been kept as 19.10.2019. For more information related to dates, make sure to check the SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021-22 SSC CPO SI 2021 SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 Advertisement.

Q4. How many vacancies are there for SSC CPO SI?

Ans. There are 1564 vacancies of SSC CPO SI released. For more information related to vacancies, make sure to check the SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021-22 RBI JE 2021 RBI JE Recruitment 2021 Advertisement.

Q5. On what basis will the SSC CPO SI be selected?

Ans. SSC CPO SI selection will be based on the Written Test. For more information related to selection, make sure to check the SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021-22 SSC CPO SI 2021 SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Q6. What is the age limit to apply for the SSC CPO SI post?

Ans. The age limit for the SSC CPO SI post has been fixed at 20 to 25 years. For more information related to the age limit, make sure to check the SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021-22 SSC CPO Recruitment 2021 SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Tags-SSC CPO SI, ssc cpo si syllabus, ssc cpo si 2020 physical date, ssc cpo si sarkari result, ssc cpo si salary, ssc cpo si previous year paper,
ssc cpo si cut off, ssc cpo si result 2020, ssc cpo si vacancy 2021,


ssc cpo si age limit, ssc cpo si age limit for obc, ssc cpo si application form 2021, ssc cpo si age, ssc cpo si answer key, ssc cpo si apply online, ssc cpo si admit card, ssc cpo si answer key 2021,
ssc cpo si books, ssc cpo si book in hindi, ssc cpo si bharti 2020,


ssc cpo si book in hindi 2020, ssc cpo si basic pay, ssc cpo si back year paper, ssc cpo si book 2020, ssc cpo bsf si salary, ssc cpo si cut off 2021, ssc cpo si cut off 2019, ssc cpo si cut off paper 1, ssc cpo si cut off 2017, ssc cpo si cut off marks

Latest Jobs: https://cutt.ly/ccNbCKXOffline Form: https://cutt.ly/8cNEszT
Admit Cards: https://cutt.ly/qcNnJ7gPrevious Year Papers: https://cutt.ly/FcNEEtk
Sarkari Results: https://cutt.ly/pcNnhngAdmission: https://cutt.ly/9cNEJMg
Syllabus: https://cutt.ly/vcNnWHFVerification: https://cutt.ly/CcNRt1O
Answer Key: https://cutt.ly/ScNnra1Important: https://cutt.ly/ycNRjgQ
Agri Jobs: https://cutt.ly/kcNQL1VOnline Complaint: https://cutt.ly/ycNRPHu

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top