SSC CPO SI 1564 Vacancy Delhi Police Result Declared


SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Result has been released. All those candidates who had participated in the SSC CPO SI exam, all those candidates can download their results by going to the download result given below. Full details of the UPSC CPF AC exam, number of posts, etc. information are given below. Candidates appearing in the SSC CPO SI exam can also check their results from the official website, about which step-by-step information has been given.

Overview

Organization NameStaff Selection Commission
Post NameCPO SI
No. of Vacancy1564
Official websitewww.ssc.nic.in
StateNew Delhi
CountryIndia
LocalityCGO Complex, Lodi Colony
Last Date16.07.2020

Staff Selection Commission

SSC Recruitment 2020 CPO SI 1564 Posts

SSC CPO SI

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 is given below.

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020

Staff Selection Commission Recruitment 2020 Central Police Organization Sub Inspector 1564 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the Central Police Organization Sub Inspector 1564 vacancy by the Staff Selection Commission. The details of the posts are given below.

SS CPO SI Vacancy Details
Post NameVacancy
Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs1395
Sub Inspector (Executive)  (Male/ Female) in Delhi Police169
Total1564
SS CPO SI Category wise Vacancy Details
DisGenGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female350817120678
CRPFMale421104281156781040
Female130309050232
BSFMale9423633517232
Female050103020112
ITBPMale22030704036
Female04010101007
SSBMale08010403016
Female0000000
CISF

 

Male080105030118
Female02000002

Age Limit 

The age of SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2021 will be counted from 01.01.2021. Candidates applying online should be at least 20 years and a maximum of 25 years as of 01.01.2021. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.
Minimum Age: 20 Years
Maximum Age: 25 Years

Pay Scale 

In SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020, the PayScale of Central Police Organization Sub Inspector will be 35400 to 112400. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Must Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Application Fee 

In SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC/EWS: Rs.100/-
For SC/ST/PWD/EXS: Rs.0/- No Fee

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, SBI E-Challan or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 
  • First Visit the Official Website of SSC.
  • Go on the “Recruitment” Option.
  • Go on the “CPI SI” Option.
  • Go on the Apply Online.
  • Go on the “New Registration/login”
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Computer Based Examination and Physical Test.

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Dates
Starting Date For Online Form17.06.2020
Last Date For Online Form16.07.2020
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee Online18.07.2020
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee through Challan22.07.2020
Date of Computer Based Exam Paper-I23 to 25.11.2020
Date of Exam Paper II01.03. 2021
Instructions for Filling the Online Application SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020

1.The online application date for the post of Central Police Organization Sub Inspector of Staff Selection Commission is to be made between 17.06.2020 to 16.07.2020.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill in all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Download Android App

Important Link Area for SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020

Download Paper I ResultMale | Female
Download Paper I Result & cut-off NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I Answer KeyClick Here
Download Paper I Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Admit Card CR Region
Click Here
Download Admit Card Other Region
Click Here
Download Paper-I Exam Date
Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
close

SNF

Top Jobs Website

We are Provide Free Latest Jobs Alerts in your Inbox

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top