SSC GD Constable 2018 Rank Card Download

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 has recently released the result of SSC GD Constable. All those candidates who had participated in SSC GD Constable Final Exam can check their results and marks from the link given below. Detailed information about the SSC GD Constable exam procedure and notification is given below. Candidates can download their results and mark by reading the information.

SSC GD Constable Overview

Organization NameStaff Selection Commission
Post NameGD Constable
No. of Vacancy54953
Official websitessc.nic.in
StateDelhi
CountryIndia
LocalityNew Delhi
Pin Code110003
Last Date30.09.2018

Staff Selection Commission

SSC Recruitment 2018 GD Constable 54,953 Posts
Advertisement No.-07/01/2018-C-1/2(Vol-II)

SSC GD Constable

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 is given below.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018

Staff Selection Commission Recruitment 2018 GD Constable 54,953 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the GD Constable 54,953 vacancy by the Staff Selection Commission. The details of the posts are given below.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Online Application. Staff Selection Commission. SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018  SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Apply Online. SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 applies online. For more information about SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2018-2019 posts, please see the notification.

SSC GD Constable Vacancy Details
Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Constable GD54,953
SSC GD Constable Force Wise Vacancy Details
ForceGenGENOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1305020020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale0502000108
Female0000000000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775
Category wise Post Details
GENOBCSCSTTotal
28619119669455491354953

Age Limit 

The age of SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 will be counted from 01.08.2018. Candidates applying online should be at least 18 years and a maximum of 23 years as of 01.08.2018.
Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 23 Years

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Online Application. Staff Selection Commission Recruitment 2018 Apply Online. SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 applies online. For more information about Age Limit SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Online Application 2018-2019 posts, please see the notification.

Pay Scale 

In SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021, the PayScale of GD Constable will be 21,700 to 69,100. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Online Application. Staff Selection Commission Recruitment 2018 Apply Online. SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 applies online. For more information about Pay Scale SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Online Application 2018-2019 posts, please see the notification.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Must be Passed Matriculation OR 10th Class From any Recognized Board in India.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Online Application. Staff Selection Commission Recruitment 2018 Apply Online. SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 applies online. For more information about Eligibility SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Online Application 2018-2019 posts, please see the notification.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Application Fee 

In SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2028, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC: Rs.100/-
For SC/ST: Rs.0/- no fee

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Online Application. Staff Selection Commission Recruitment 2018 Apply Online. SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 applies online. For more information about Application Fee  SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Online Application 2018-2019 posts, please see the notification.

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

There are many candidates who want to apply for these Posts. So, here we are providing the Detailed Steps to Apply Online for these Posts. Candidates can apply for these Steps by following these Simple Steps.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 
  • Visit the Official Website of SSC.
  • Now Click on the “Result” Option.
  • Now Click on the “Final Result” Option.
  • Now Click on the “Marks” Option.
  • Download Final Result and Marks.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Written Exam, PST, and Medical Examination.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Online Application. Staff Selection Commission Recruitment 2018 Apply Online. SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 applies online. For more information about Selection Process SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Online Application 2018-2019 posts, please see the notification.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Important Dates 

Starting Date For Online Form17.08.2018
Last Date For Online Form30.09.2018
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee30.09.2018
Last Date For Pay Offline Fee03.010.2018
Date For Correction11-17.10.2018
Instructions for Filling the Online Application SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018

1.The online application date for the post of SSC GD Constable of Staff Selection Commission is to be made between 28.01.2021 to 15.02.2021.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018

Download SSC GD 2018 Rank CardNotice | Rank Card
Download MarksClick Here
Download Final MarksClick Here
Download Marks NoticeClick Here
Download Final ResultMale | Female | Withheld Candidates
Download Final Result Notice Click Here
Download Additional PET/PST Result Male | Female
Download PET/PST Result
Male | Female
Download Notice PET/PST Result Click Here
Download Revised Vacancy Details Click Here
Download Revised Result FemaleList 1 | List 2 | List 3
Download Revised Result MaleList 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4 | List 5 | List 6
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Download Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Result FemaleList 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Result Male List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

All of you readers know how hard our team brings information related to government jobs for you. Not only this, the entire information is checked two times so that there is no error in it. That is why you request that every information should be shared as much as possible and definitely tell those friends who are not able to stay updated with the government job.

It is our endeavor to provide every little information to you. All my information is completely free for you. In return, if more and more of it will be shared by you, then our entire team will be thankful to you. The main objective of Sarkari Naukri Fast is that you get the first updates from Sarkari Naukri.

Our team works hard for this. If you have your cooperation in this, then it will be easy for us to convey every information to such readers who are deprived of getting the latest updates of government jobs. We not only hope but you trust that all of you will definitely do so much work in the interest of the country.

FAQ- SSC GD Constable

Q1. What will be the Salary for the SSC GD Constable post?

Ans. SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021-22 SSC GD Constable 2021 SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 For more information related to the Salary of  19900 Per Month for the post of Punjab Police Constable, be sure to check the advertisement.

Q2. How to apply for the SSC GD Constable post?

Ans. An online application will be made for the post of SSC GD Constable. For more information related to an online application, make sure to check the SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021-22 SSC GD Constable 2021 SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Q3. What is the last date for the SSC GD Constable Post Online Application?

Ans. The last date for the post of SSC GD Constable has been kept as 15.08.2021. For more information related to dates, make sure to check the SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021-22 SSC GD Constable 2021 SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Advertisement.

Q4. How many vacancies are there for SSC GD Constable?

Ans. There are 54953 vacancies of SSC GD Constable released. For more information related to vacancies, make sure to check the SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021-22 SSC GD Constable 2021 SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Advertisement.

Q5. On what basis will the SSC GD Constable be selected?

Ans. SSC GD Constable selection will be based on the Written Test (OMR based/ offline test), Document Scrutiny, Physical Measurement Test (PMT) and Physical Screening Test (PST). For more information related to selection, make sure to check the SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021-22 SSC GD Constable 2021 SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Q6. What is the age limit to apply for the SSC GD Constable post?

Ans. The age limit for the SSC GD Constable post has been fixed at  18-28 years. For more information related to the age limit, make sure to check the SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021-22 SSC GD Recruitment 2021 SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Latest Jobs: https://cutt.ly/ccNbCKXOffline Form: https://cutt.ly/8cNEszT
Admit Cards: https://cutt.ly/qcNnJ7gPrevious Year Papers: https://cutt.ly/FcNEEtk
Sarkari Results: https://cutt.ly/pcNnhngAdmission: https://cutt.ly/9cNEJMg
Syllabus: https://cutt.ly/vcNnWHFVerification: https://cutt.ly/CcNRt1O
Answer Key: https://cutt.ly/ScNnra1Important: https://cutt.ly/ycNRjgQ
Agri Jobs: https://cutt.ly/kcNQL1VOnline Complaint: https://cutt.ly/ycNRPHu

Tags-SSC GD Constable, ssc gd constable salary, ssc gd constable 2021 syllabus, ssc gd constable online form 2021, ssc gd constable 2021 syllabus in hindi, ssc gd constable 2021 syllabus pdf, ssc gd constable exam, ssc gd constable uniform, ssc gd constable 2021 syllabus pdf download, ssc gd constable age limit, ssc gd constable apply online, ssc gd constable age limit 2021,

ssc gd constable apply 2021, ssc gd constable age, ssc gd constable all posts, ssc gd constable application, ssc gd constable apply date, ssc gd constable bharti, ssc gd constable book, ssc gd constable bsf salary, ssc gd constable bsf, ssc gd constable basic pay, ssc gd constable best book 2021, ssc gd constable best post, ssc gd constable bharti 2021, ssc gd constable cut off,

ssc gd constable cut off 2021, ssc gd constable cisf salary, ssc gd constable cut off 2021, ssc gd constable com, ssc gd constable cisf, ssc gd constable crpf salary, ssc gd constable cut off marks, ssc gd constable dress, ssc gd constable details, ssc gd constable duty, ssc gd constable documents, ssc gd constable duty time, ssc gd constable date, ssc gd constable department list, ssc gd constable date 2021

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top