SSC GD Constable 2018 Final Result and Marks


SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 has recently released the result of SSC GD Constable. All those candidates who had participated in SSC GD Constable Final Exam can check their results and marks from the link given below. Detailed information about the SSC GD Constable exam procedure and notification is given below. Candidates can download their results and mark by reading the information.

Staff Selection Commission

SSC Recruitment 2018 GD Constable 54,953 Posts

SSC GD Constable

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 is given below.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018

Staff Selection Commission Recruitment 2018 GD Constable 54,953 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the GD Constable 54,953 vacancy by the Staff Selection Commission. The details of the posts are given below.

SSC GD Constable Vacancy Details
Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Constable GD54,953
SSC GD Constable Force Wise Vacancy Details
ForceGenGENOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1305020020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale0502000108
Female0000000000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775
Category wise Post Details
GENOBCSCSTTotal
28619119669455491354953

Age Limit 

The age of SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 will be counted from 01.08.2018. Candidates applying online should be at least 18 years and a maximum of 23 years as of 01.08.2018.
Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 23 Years

Pay Scale 

In SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021, the PayScale of GD Constable will be 21,700 to 69,100. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Must be Passed Matriculation OR 10th Class From any Recognized Board in India.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Application Fee 

In SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2028, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC: Rs.100/-
For SC/ST: Rs.0/- no fee

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

There are many candidates who want to apply for these Posts. So, here we are providing the Detailed Steps to Apply Online for these Posts. Candidates can apply for these Steps by following these Simple Steps.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 
  • Visit the Official Website of SSC.
  • Now Click on the “Result” Option.
  • Now Click on the “Final Result” Option.
  • Now Click on the “Marks” Option.
  • Download Final Result and Marks.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Written Exam, PST, and Medical Examination.

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Important Dates 

Starting Date For Online Form17.08.2018
Last Date For Online Form30.09.2018
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee30.09.2018
Last Date For Pay Offline Fee03.010.2018
Date For Correction11-17.10.2018
Instructions for Filling the Online Application SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018

1.The online application date for the post of SSC GD Constable of Staff Selection Commission is to be made between 28.01.2021 to 15.02.2021.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018

Download Final MarksClick Here
Download Marks NoticeClick Here
Download Final ResultMale | Female | Withheld Candidates
Download Final Result Notice Click Here
Download Additional PET/PST Result Male | Female
Download PET/PST Result
Male | Female
Download Notice PET/PST Result Click Here
Download Revised Vacancy Details Click Here
Download Revised Result FemaleList 1 | List 2 | List 3
Download Revised Result MaleList 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4 | List 5 | List 6
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Download Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Result FemaleList 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Result Male List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

close

SNF

Top Jobs Website

We are Provide Free Latest Jobs Alerts in your Inbox

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top