UPSESSB PGT Answer Key Download 2595 Vacancy

UPSESSB PGT Answer Key : UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 latest issue notification, the UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 invites candidates to apply online for 2595 posts of Post Graduate Teacher (PGT). According to the notification of the UPSESSB PGT, eligible candidates can apply online. Detailed information for applying online is given below. Interested candidates should check the information given below and study the notification. After this apply online so that there is no problem.

UPSESSB PGT Overview

Organization NameUttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board
Post NamePost Graduate Teacher (TGT)
No. of Vacancy2595
Official websitewww.upsessb.org
StateUttar Pradesh
CountryIndia
LocalityPrayagraj
Last Date05.05.2021

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board

UPSESSB Recruitment 2021 Post Graduate Teacher 12603 Posts

Advertisement No.-02/2021

UPSESSB TGT

UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of Post Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021 is given below.

UPSESSB PGT Answer Key : UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021

UPSESSB PGT Answer Key : Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board Recruitment 2021, Post Graduate Teacher 2595 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the Post Graduate Teacher 2595 vacancy by the Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board. The details of the posts are given below.

UPSESSB PGT Answer Key : UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Vacancies UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

UPSESSB PGT Answer Key : UPSESSB PGT Vacancy Details
Post NameVacancy
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)2595

UPSESSB PGT Answer Key : UPSESSB PGT Category wise Vacancy Details

PostGENOBCSCSTTotal
TGT (Balak)1315633326072281
TGT (Balika)809340257021408

UPSESSB PGT Answer Key : UPSESSB PGT Subjects Wise Vacancy Details

SubVargGENOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak213905802353
Balika241211047
MathematicsBalak652211098
Balika0100001
Home ScienceBalak01010002
Balika060401011
EconomicsBalak74472101143
Balika141103028
HistoryBalak362012068
Balika170302022
EnglishBalak16177310269
Balika180901028
ArtsBalak241807049
Balika200502027
CivicsBalak8146260153
Balika170805030
GeographyBalak12481450250
Balika05030008
PsychologyBalak1908070135
Balika050403012
EducationBalak1802040125
Balika02030005
SociologyBalak352012067
Balika080102011
SanskritBalak147463801232
Balika230803034
BotanyBalak68281101108
Balika03030006
PhysicsBalak9742090148
Balika09001010
ChemistryBalak9846160160
Balika08030011
Physical EducationBalak06050011
Balika01010002
CommerceBalak221706045
Balika00000
AgricultureBalak161309038
Military ScienceBalak070201010
Logic (Tark Shashtra)Balak030202007
Music VocalBalika060102009
Music InstrumentalBalika060402012

Age Limit 

The age of UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 will be counted from 01.07.2021. Candidates applying online should be at least a maximum of 21 years as of 01.07.2021. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.
Maximum Age: 21 Years

UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Age Limit UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

Pay Scale 

In UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021, the PayScale of the Post Graduate Teacher will be 47600 to 151100. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Pay Scale UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Must Post Graduate in relevant subjects any Recognized University.

UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about eligibility UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Application Fee 

In UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC : Rs.750/-
For SC/EWS : Rs.450/-

For ST Candidates : Rs.250/-

UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Application Fee UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 

  • First Visit the Official Website of UPSESSB.
  • Go on the “Recruitment” option.
  • Go on the “Post Graduate Teacher” Option.
  • Go on the Apply Online.
  • Go on the “New Registration/login”
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Written Test & Interview.

UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Selection Process UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

BPSC UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Date
Starting Date For Online Form16.03.2021
Last Date For Online Form (Part-I)01.05.2021
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee03.05.2021
Last Date For Online Form (Part-II)
05.05.2021
Instructions for Filling the Online Application UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021

1.The online application date for the post of Post Graduate Teacher of Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board is to be made between 16.03.2021 to 05.05.2021.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill in all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 

File ObjectionClick Here
Download Answer Key (10 Subjects)Click Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply Online Click Here
Last Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Study MaterialClick Here
Download  NotificationClick Here
Download Subject wise Education QualificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

All of you readers know how hard our team brings information related to government jobs for you. Not only this, the entire information is checked two times so that there is no error in it. That is why you request that every information should be shared as much as possible and definitely tell those friends who are not able to stay updated with the government job.

It is our endeavor to provide every little information to you. All my information is completely free for you. In return, if more and more of it will be shared by you, then our entire team will be thankful to you. The main objective of Sarkari Naukri Fast is that you get the first updates from Sarkari Naukri.

Our team works hard for this. If you have your cooperation in this, then it will be easy for us to convey every information to such readers who are deprived of getting the latest updates of government jobs. We not only hope but you trust that all of you will definitely do so much work in the interest of the country.

FAQ- UPSESSB TGT

Q1. What will be the Salary for the UPSESSB PGT post?

Ans. UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021-22 UPSESSB PGT 2021 UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 For more information related to the Salary of  44900 Per Month for the post of UPSESSB PGT, be sure to check the advertisement.

Q2. How to apply for the UPSESSB PGT post?

Ans. An online application will be made for the post of UPSESSB PGT. For more information related to an online application, make sure to check the UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021-22 UPSESSB PGT 2021 UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Q3. What is the last date for the UPSESSB PGT Post Online Application?

Ans. The last date for the post of UPSESSB PGT has been kept as 05.05.2021. For more information related to dates, make sure to check the UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021-22 UPSESSB PGT 2021 UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Advertisement.

Q4. How many vacancies are there for UPSESSB PGT?

Ans. There are 2595 vacancies of UPSESSB PGT released. For more information related to vacancies, make sure to check the UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021-22 UPSESSB PGT 2021 UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Advertisement.

Q5. On what basis will the UPSESSB PGT be selected?

Ans. UPSESSB PGT selection will be based on the Written Test. For more information related to selection, make sure to check the UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021-22 UPSESSB PGT 2021 UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Q6. What is the age limit to apply for the UPSESSB PGT post?

Ans. The age limit for the UPSESSB PGT post has been fixed at  21 years. For more information related to the age limit, make sure to check the UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021-22 UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Tags-UPSESSB PGT, upsessb pgt syllabus, upsessb pgt eligibility, upsessb pgt form 2021, upsessb pgt exam pattern, upsessb pgt commerce syllabus, upsessb pgt english syllabus, upsessb pgt biology syllabus, upsessb pgt chemistry syllabus, upsessb pgt apply online,

upsessb pgt advertisement 2021, upsessb pgt biology syllabus in english, upsessb pgt commerce book, upsessb pgt cut off, upsessb pgt commerce question paper, upsessb pgt admit card 2021, upsessb pgt exam date, upsessb pgt interview date 2021, upsessb pgt economics question paper,

upsessb pgt eligibility 2021, upsessb pgt exam, upsessb pgt education syllabus, upsessb pgt english 2016 result, upsessb pgt form, upsessb pgt application form 2021, upsessb pgt online form 2021, upsessb pgt geography syllabus, upsessb pgt geography, upsessb pgt history syllabus,

upsessb pgt history question paper, upsessb pgt history result 2021, upsessb pgt hindi result 2021, upsessb pgt hindi result 2021, upsessb pgt interview letter, upsessb pgt syllabus in english, upsessb pgt chemistry syllabus in english, upsessb pgt syllabus 2020 in english, upsessb pgt

Latest Jobs: https://cutt.ly/ccNbCKXOffline Form: https://cutt.ly/8cNEszT
Admit Cards: https://cutt.ly/qcNnJ7gPrevious Year Papers: https://cutt.ly/FcNEEtk
Sarkari Results: https://cutt.ly/pcNnhngAdmission: https://cutt.ly/9cNEJMg
Syllabus: https://cutt.ly/vcNnWHFVerification: https://cutt.ly/CcNRt1O
Answer Key: https://cutt.ly/ScNnra1Important: https://cutt.ly/ycNRjgQ
Agri Jobs: https://cutt.ly/kcNQL1VOnline Complaint: https://cutt.ly/ycNRPHu

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top