UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online 2595 Vacancy


UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 latest issue notification, the UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 invites candidates to apply online for 2595 posts of Post Graduate Teacher (PGT). According to the notification of the UPSESSB PGT, eligible candidates can apply online. Detailed information for applying online is given below. Interested candidates should check the information given below and study the notification. After this apply online so that there is no problem.

UPSESSB PGT Overview

Organization NameUttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board
Post NamePost Graduate Teacher (TGT)
No. of Vacancy2595
Official websitewww.upsessb.org
StateUttar Pradesh
CountryIndia
LocalityPrayagraj
Last Date11.04.2021

Download Android App

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board

UPSESSB Recruitment 2021 Post Graduate Teacher 12603 Posts

UPSESSB TGT

UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of Post Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021 is given below.

UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board Recruitment 2021, Post Graduate Teacher 2595 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the Post Graduate Teacher 2595 vacancy by the Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board. The details of the posts are given below.

UPSESSB PGT Vacancy Details
Post NameVacancy
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)2595

UPSESSB PGT Category wise Vacancy Details

PostGENOBCSCSTTotal
TGT (Balak)1315633326072281
TGT (Balika)809340257021408

UPSESSB PGT Subjects Wise Vacancy Details

SubVargGENOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak213905802353
Balika241211047
MathematicsBalak652211098
Balika0100001
Home ScienceBalak01010002
Balika060401011
EconomicsBalak74472101143
Balika141103028
HistoryBalak362012068
Balika170302022
EnglishBalak16177310269
Balika180901028
ArtsBalak241807049
Balika200502027
CivicsBalak8146260153
Balika170805030
GeographyBalak12481450250
Balika05030008
PsychologyBalak1908070135
Balika050403012
EducationBalak1802040125
Balika02030005
SociologyBalak352012067
Balika080102011
SanskritBalak147463801232
Balika230803034
BotanyBalak68281101108
Balika03030006
PhysicsBalak9742090148
Balika09001010
ChemistryBalak9846160160
Balika08030011
Physical EducationBalak06050011
Balika01010002
CommerceBalak221706045
Balika00000
AgricultureBalak161309038
Military ScienceBalak070201010
Logic (Tark Shashtra)Balak030202007
Music VocalBalika060102009
Music InstrumentalBalika060402012

Age Limit 

The age of UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 will be counted from 01.07.2021. Candidates applying online should be at least a maximum of 21 years as of 01.07.2021. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.
Maximum Age: 21 Years

Pay Scale 

In UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021, the PayScale of the Post Graduate Teacher will be 47600 to 151100. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Must Post Graduate in relevant subjects any Recognized University.

UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Application Fee 

In UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC : Rs.750/-
For SC/EWS : Rs.450/-

For ST Candidates : Rs.250/-

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 

  • First Visit the Official Website of UPSESSB.
  • Go on the “Recruitment” option.
  • Go on the “Post Graduate Teacher” Option.
  • Go on the Apply Online.
  • Go on the “New Registration/login”
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Written Test & Interview.

BPSC UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Date
Starting Date For Online Form16.03.2021
Last Date For Online Form11.04.2021
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee13.04.2021
Instructions for Filling the Online Application UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 2021

1.The online application date for the post of Post Graduate Teacher of Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board is to be made between 16.03.2021 to 11.04.2021.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill in all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for UPSESSB PGT Recruitment 

Apply Online Click Here
Study MaterialClick Here
Download  NotificationClick Here
Download Subject wise Education QualificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here

 

close

SNF

Top Jobs Website

We are Provide Free Latest Jobs Alerts in your Inbox

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top