UPSESSB TGT 12603 Vacancy Admit Card Download

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 latest issue notification, the UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 invites candidates to apply online for 12603 posts of Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT). According to the notification of the UPSESSB TGT, eligible candidates can apply online. Detailed information for applying online is given below. Interested candidates should check the information given below and study the notification. After this apply online so that there is no problem.

UPSESSB TGT Overview

Organization NameUttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board
Post NameTrained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
No. of Vacancy12603
Official websitewww.upsessb.org
StateUttar Pradesh
CountryIndia
LocalityPrayagraj
Last Date05.05.2021

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board

UPSESSB Recruitment 2021 Trained Graduate Teacher 12603 Posts

Advertisement No.-01/2021

UPSESSB TGT

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of Trained Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021 is given below.

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board Recruitment 2021, Trained Graduate Teacher 12603 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the Trained Graduate Teacher 12603 vacancy by the Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board. The details of the posts are given below.

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Vacancies UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

UPSESSB TGT Vacancy Details
Post NameVacancy
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)12603

UPSESSB TGT Category wise Vacancy Details

PostGENOBCSCSTTotal
TGT (Balak)6301311317414011195
TGT (Balika)809340257021408

UPSESSB TGT Subjects Wise Vacancy Details

SubVargGENOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak1054405276071742
Balika12552370214
MathBalak1050549219041822
Balika10538240167
EnglishBalak913445226031587
Balika11346370196
Social ScienceBalak688386310081392
Balika10539420186
ScienceBalak4642231050792
Balika6222220106
BiologyBalak411202800693
Balika241008042
Home ScienceBalak33316610606611
Balika87472501160
UrduBalak322409065
Balika050502012
ArtBalak33922214603710
Balika5124280103
SewingBalak120403019
Balika00301004
SanskritBalak57323912303938
Balika6421110197
CommBalak77311801127
Balika040301008
AgriBalak84603901184
Balika0001001
Physical EducationBalak2611528004497
Balika261210048
Music PlayingBalak030201006
Balika090203014
Music SingingBalak07030010
Balika291605050

Age Limit 

The age of UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 will be counted from 01.07.2021. Candidates applying online should be at least a maximum of 21 years as of 01.07.2021. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.
Maximum Age: 21 Years

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Age Limit  UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

Pay Scale 

In UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021, the PayScale of the Trained Graduate Teacher will be 44900 to 142400. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Pay Scale UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Must Graduate in relevant subjects any recognized University and B.Ed OR L.T. OR B.T. degree or equivalent from a recognized University.

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about eligibility UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Application Fee 

In UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC : Rs.750/-
For SC/EWS : Rs.450/-

For ST Candidates : Rs.250/-

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Application Fee UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 

  • First Visit the Official Website of UPSESSB.
  • Go on the “Recruitment” option.
  • Go on the “Trained Graduate Teacher” Option.
  • Go on the Apply Online.
  • Go on the “New Registration/login”
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Written Test.

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online. UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 apply online. For more information about Selection Process UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Application 2021-2022, for more details please see the notification.

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Date
Starting Date For Online Form16.03.2021
Last Date For Online Form (Part-I)01.05.2021
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee03.05.2021
Last Date For Online Form (Part-II)
05.05.2021
Instructions for Filling the Online Application UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021

1.The online application date for the post of Trained Graduate Teacher of Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board is to be made between 16.03.2021 to 05.05.2021.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill in all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply Online Click Here
Last Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Study MaterialClick Here
Download  NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

All of you readers know how hard our team brings information related to government jobs for you. Not only this, the entire information is checked two times so that there is no error in it. That is why you request that every information should be shared as much as possible and definitely tell those friends who are not able to stay updated with the government job.

It is our endeavor to provide every little information to you. All my information is completely free for you. In return, if more and more of it will be shared by you, then our entire team will be thankful to you. The main objective of Sarkari Naukri Fast is that you get the first updates from Sarkari Naukri.

Our team works hard for this. If you have your cooperation in this, then it will be easy for us to convey every information to such readers who are deprived of getting the latest updates of government jobs. We not only hope but you trust that all of you will definitely do so much work in the interest of the country.

FAQ- UPSESSB TGT

Q1. What will be the Salary for the UPSESSB TGT post?

Ans. UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021-22 UPSESSB TGT 2021 UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 For more information related to the Salary of  44900 Per Month for the post of UPSESSB TGT, be sure to check the advertisement.

Q2. How to apply for the UPSESSB TGT post?

Ans. An online application will be made for the post of UPSESSB TGT. For more information related to an online application, make sure to check the UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021-22 UPSESSB TGT 2021 UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Q3. What is the last date for the UPSESSB TGT Post Online Application?

Ans. The last date for the post of UPSESSB TGT has been kept as 05.05.2021. For more information related to dates, make sure to check the UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021-22 UPSESSB TGT 2021 UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Advertisement.

Q4. How many vacancies are there for UPSESSB TGT?

Ans. There are 12603 vacancies of UPSESSB TGT released. For more information related to vacancies, make sure to check the UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021-22 UPSESSB TGT 2021 UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Advertisement.

Q5. On what basis will the UPSESSB TGT be selected?

Ans. UPSESSB TGT selection will be based on the Written Test. For more information related to selection, make sure to check the UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021-22 UPSESSB TGT 2021 UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Q6. What is the age limit to apply for the UPSESSB TGT post?

Ans. The age limit for the UPSESSB TGT post has been fixed at  21 years. For more information related to the age limit, make sure to check the UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021-22 UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 advertisement.

Tags-UPSESSB TGT, upsessb tgt exam date, upsessb tgt exam date 2021,
upsessb tgt pgt vacancy 2021, upsessb tgt apply online, upsessb tgt pgt, upsessb tgt biology syllabus, upsessb tgt eligibility, upsessb tgt pgt exam date 2021,

upsessb tgt application form 2021, upsessb tgt application form 2020, upsessb tgt art syllabus, upsessb tgt art 2016 result, upsessb tgt age limit, upsessb tgt apply online 2021, upsessb tgt and pgt recruitment 2021, upsessb tgt biology syllabus in english, upsessb tgt books,

upsessb tgt bio syllabus, upsessb tgt biology 2021, upsessb tgt biology, upsessb tgt commerce syllabus, upsessb tgt commerce syllabus in english, upsessb tgt cut off, upsessb tgt admit card, upsessb tgt admit card 2021, upsessb tgt interview date,upsessb tgt exam pattern, upsessb tgt exam pattern 2021, upsessb tgt english, upsessb tgt exam, upsessb tgt exam 2021,

upsessb tgt form, upsessb tgt form 2021, upsessb tgt final result 2021, upsessb tgt 2013 final result, upsessb tgt hindi 2013 final result, upsessb up tgt online form 2021, upsessb tgt

Latest Jobs: https://cutt.ly/ccNbCKXOffline Form: https://cutt.ly/8cNEszT
Admit Cards: https://cutt.ly/qcNnJ7gPrevious Year Papers: https://cutt.ly/FcNEEtk
Sarkari Results: https://cutt.ly/pcNnhngAdmission: https://cutt.ly/9cNEJMg
Syllabus: https://cutt.ly/vcNnWHFVerification: https://cutt.ly/CcNRt1O
Answer Key: https://cutt.ly/ScNnra1Important: https://cutt.ly/ycNRjgQ
Agri Jobs: https://cutt.ly/kcNQL1VOnline Complaint: https://cutt.ly/ycNRPHu

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top