UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Apply Online 12603 Vacancy


UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 latest issue notification, the UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 invites candidates to apply online for 12603 posts of Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT). According to the notification of the UPSESSB TGT, eligible candidates can apply online. Detailed information for applying online is given below. Interested candidates should check the information given below and study the notification. After this apply online so that there is no problem.

UPSESSB TGT Overview

Organization NameUttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board
Post NameTrained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
No. of Vacancy12603
Official websitewww.upsessb.org
StateUttar Pradesh
CountryIndia
LocalityPrayagraj
Last Date11.04.2021

Download Android App

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board

UPSESSB Recruitment 2021 Trained Graduate Teacher 12603 Posts

UPSESSB TGT

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021

Information about age limit, eligibility, application fee, how to apply online, key link, etc. of Trained Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021 is given below.

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board Recruitment 2021, Trained Graduate Teacher 12603 Vacancy. Candidates are invited to apply online.

Details of Vacancy 

The eligible candidates are invited to apply online for the Trained Graduate Teacher 12603 vacancy by the Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board. The details of the posts are given below.

UPSESSB TGT Vacancy Details
Post NameVacancy
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)12603

UPSESSB TGT Category wise Vacancy Details

PostGENOBCSCSTTotal
TGT (Balak)6301311317414011195
TGT (Balika)809340257021408

UPSESSB TGT Subjects Wise Vacancy Details

SubVargGENOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak1054405276071742
Balika12552370214
MathBalak1050549219041822
Balika10538240167
EnglishBalak913445226031587
Balika11346370196
Social ScienceBalak688386310081392
Balika10539420186
ScienceBalak4642231050792
Balika6222220106
BiologyBalak411202800693
Balika241008042
Home ScienceBalak33316610606611
Balika87472501160
UrduBalak322409065
Balika050502012
ArtBalak33922214603710
Balika5124280103
SewingBalak120403019
Balika00301004
SanskritBalak57323912303938
Balika6421110197
CommBalak77311801127
Balika040301008
AgriBalak84603901184
Balika0001001
Physical EducationBalak2611528004497
Balika261210048
Music PlayingBalak030201006
Balika090203014
Music SingingBalak07030010
Balika291605050

Age Limit 

The age of UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 will be counted from 01.07.2021. Candidates applying online should be at least a maximum of 21 years as of 01.07.2021. The government will be given age relaxation as per rules.
Maximum Age: 21 Years

Pay Scale 

In UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021, the PayScale of the Trained Graduate Teacher will be 44900 to 142400. Accordingly, salary and allowances will be given.

Education Qualification 

Candidates Must Graduate in relevant subjects any recognized University and B.Ed OR L.T. OR B.T. degree or equivalent from a recognized University.

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Application Fee 

In UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021, some fees will have to be paid while applying online. The details of which are given below.

For General/OBC : Rs.750/-
For SC/EWS : Rs.450/-

For ST Candidates : Rs.250/-

(a) Mode Of Payment 

Payment of Application fee through Any Bank Debit card, credit card, or Net Banking Fee Mode.

(b) How to Apply 

Many people simultaneously apply online for UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021. Due to this, you do not have any kind of inconvenience, so below, step by step online application has been given in a very simple way. If you want to apply by visiting the official website, then apply online by following the step given below.

(c) Steps to Apply Online 

  • First Visit the Official Website of UPSESSB.
  • Go on the “Recruitment” option.
  • Go on the “Trained Graduate Teacher” Option.
  • Go on the Apply Online.
  • Go on the “New Registration/login”
  • Now Fill All the Basic Details and Education Details.
  • Upload all the Documents, Image and Signatures.
  • Click on the Preview All the Details.
  • Now Pay Application Fee.
  • Now Click on Final Submission.
  • Very Important Take a Print out of the Application.

Selection Process 

Selection based on Written Test.

BPSC UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Important Dates 

ParticularsImportant Date
Starting Date For Online Form16.03.2021
Last Date For Online Form11.04.2021
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee13.04.2021
Instructions for Filling the Online Application UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2021

1.The online application date for the post of Trained Graduate Teacher of Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board is to be made between 16.03.2021 to 11.04.2021.

2.Applying online, make sure your eligibility before so that your application is not canceled in the future.

3.Applying online, keep all your scanned documents before ready like photo, signature, mark sheet, certificate, etc.

4.Before filling the form read all the columns thoroughly, and after that fill in your information.

5.While depositing the fees, keep in mind that the fees should be deposited in the same medium as mentioned in the medium advertisement.

6.At the time of registration, fill in all the information thoroughly and after filling, make sure that if there is any mistake, rectify it immediately.

7.Before the final submission of the application, check the preview and then submit the form.

8.After submitting the form, take a printout of it, which will work in your future.

Important Link Area for UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 

Apply Online Click Here
Study MaterialClick Here
Download  NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android AppClick Here

 

close

SNF

Top Jobs Website

We are Provide Free Latest Jobs Alerts in your Inbox

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top